Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UCx251sc (8.0 miles) held on June 18, 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.17.50 26.9159 1.00 0.16.50 12
2
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.18.13 26.3495 1.30 0.16.43 13
3
James Cuff Das Rad Klub 0.18.30 25.9459 1.58 0.16.32 15
4
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.18.41 25.6913 2.24 0.16.17 19
5
Tom Maisey Unattached 0.19.14 24.9567 0.00 0.19.14 0
6
Callum Nicklin Bristol South C.C. 0.19.57 24.0602 4.08 0.15.49 20
7
James Darnbrough Bristol South C.C. 0.19.58 24.0401 3.41 0.16.17 19
8
Dominic Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.20.06 23.8806 3.40 0.16.26 17
9
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.20.17 23.6647 3.49 0.16.28 16
10
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.20.22 23.5679 3.20 0.17.02 8
11
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.20.54 22.9665 3.54 0.17.00 10
12
Phil Darby Bristol South C.C. 0.21.05 22.7668 4.01 0.17.04 7
13
Richard Turpin VC Walcot 0.21.15 22.5882 0.00 0.21.15 0
14
Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 0.21.19 22.5176 0.00 0.21.19 0
15
Kim Ainscombe Bristol RC 0.21.24 22.4299 0.00 0.21.24 0
16
Jonathan Cundall Bristol South C.C. 0.21.56 21.8845 4.59 0.16.57 11
17
Andy Churches Unattached 0.22.09 21.6704 0.00 0.22.09 0
18
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.22.18 21.5247 5.40 0.16.38 14
19
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.22.45 21.0989 5.45 0.17.00 10
20
Charlie Parry BCDS 0.23.42 20.2532 0.00 0.23.42 0
21
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.29.32 16.2528 11.04 0.18.28 6
Average speed for all 21 riders 22.8338mph Average time for all 21 riders 0:21:1


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Callum Nicklin ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.49 20
James Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.17 19
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.17 19
Dominic Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.26 17
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.28 16
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.16.32 15
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.38 14
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.43 13
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.16.50 12
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.57 11
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.00 10
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.00 10
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.02 8
Phil Darby ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.04 7
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 6
Karen Spiteri ( Avid Sport ) 0.21.19 0
Richard Turpin ( VC Walcot ) 0.21.15 0
Tom Maisey ( Unattached ) 0.19.14 0
Andy Churches ( Unattached ) 0.22.09 0
Charlie Parry ( BCDS ) 0.23.42 0
Kim Ainscombe ( Bristol RC ) 0.21.24 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1George Keene118
2Luke Smith113
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Andrew Bradshaw101
5Hannah Ricketts100
6Dan Alford96
7Karen Bones95
8Christina Gyles95
9Jo Knight94
10James Darnbrough94
11Daniel Kempe93
12Joshua Griffiths89
13Gareth Baines89
14David Bolton81
15Mark Bradley80
16Andrew Turner79
17James Cuff78
18Andy Legge & Jorja Legge78
19Callum Nicklin78
20Robert Borek76
21Paul Jones73
22James Kempe73
23Toby Isaacs71
24Steve MacDonald70
25Paul Fielding69
26David Braidley67
27Edward Trotman65
28Chris Adams62
29Kieran Ellis61
30Graham Gordon59
31Niall Brown57
32Simon Penny54
33Jon Steel51
34Martin Radford51
35Neil Smith50
36Tom Ilett49
37Phil Darby48
38Richard Spink46
39Jonathan Cundall44
40Kat Goodyear44
41Ester Ire40
42Andy Legge & Jo Knight39
43Andy Legge38
44Ed Trenchard35
45Simon Evans35
46Daniel Burbridge34
47Ed Pitt27
48David Swainsbury27
49Mark Hudson26
50Mike Clark26
51Dominic Spencer24
52Tim Wilkey23
53Gabriel Owen22
54Steve Cummings21
55John Legge20
56Adam Ferris19
57Peter Braidley17
58Glyndwr Griffiths17
59Alan Green15
60Anthony Clark12
61Claire Greenfield10
62Jason Warren6
63Andy Kelly4
64Mark Jerzak3
65Dave Perkins3
66Ian Bowcock3