Results for the Club TT at Aust on the UC115 (5.0 miles) held on April 10, 2013

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Chris Newman Farnham RC 0.11.29 26.1248 0.00 0.11.29 0
2
Richard Spink T1 Diabetes.info 0.11.49 25.3879 0.00 0.11.49 0
3
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.12.04 24.8619 1.10 0.10.54 3
4
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.12.28 24.0642 2.50 0.09.38 18
5
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.12.41 23.6531 1.45 0.10.56 2
6
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.12.46 23.4987 2.00 0.10.46 6
7
Tim Wilkey DRK Racing 0.12.53 23.2859 3.00 0.09.53 17
8
Toby Isaacs Bristol South C.C. 0.12.57 23.1660 2.10 0.10.47 5
9
Iiam Payne Unattached 0.12.57 23.1660 0.00 0.12.57 0
10
Kieran Blair VC Bristol 0.13.05 22.9299 0.00 0.13.05 0
11
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.13.06 22.9008 3.00 0.10.06 14
12
Andy Kelly Bristol South C.C. 0.13.35 22.0859 3.30 0.10.05 15
13
Elliot Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.13.39 21.9780 2.50 0.10.49 4
14
Tim Longley Bristol South C.C. 0.13.45 21.8182 3.00 0.10.45 7
15
James Cuff Das Rad Klub 0.13.47 21.7654 3.30 0.10.17 12
16
Gareth Baines Bristol South C.C. 0.13.53 21.6086 2.30 0.11.23 1
17
Mark Jerzak Chew Valley CC 0.13.54 21.5827 3.30 0.10.24 10
18
Simon Penny Bristol South C.C. 0.14.14 21.0773 4.00 0.10.14 13
19
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.14.28 20.7373 3.50 0.10.38 9
20
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.14.53 20.1568 4.50 0.10.03 16
21
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.15.17 19.6292 5.00 0.10.17 12
22
James Darnbrough Bristol South C.C. 0.15.32 19.3133 6.20 0.09.12 20
23
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.15.39 19.1693 5.00 0.10.39 8
24
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.16.13 18.4995 7.00 0.09.13 19
25
Brian Crumpton Bristol South C.C. 0.18.02 16.6359 6.30 0.11.32 0
Average speed for all 25 riders 21.7328mph Average time for all 25 riders 0:13:48


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
James Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.09.12 20
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.09.13 19
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.09.38 18
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.09.53 17
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.03 16
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.05 15
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.06 14
Simon Penny ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.14 13
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.10.17 12
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.17 12
Mark Jerzak ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.10.24 10
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.38 9
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.39 8
Tim Longley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.45 7
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.46 6
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.47 5
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.49 4
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.10.54 3
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.56 2
Gareth Baines ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.23 1
Richard Spink ( T1 Diabetes.info ) 0.11.49 0
Chris Newman ( Farnham RC ) 0.11.29 0
Iiam Payne ( Unattached ) 0.12.57 0
Kieran Blair ( VC Bristol ) 0.13.05 0
Brian Crumpton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.32 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Joshua Griffiths113
2James Darnbrough111
3Luke Smith107
4Gareth Baines105
5Andrew Bradshaw105
6Mary Jane Hutchinson102
7Daniel Kempe98
8Jo Knight97
9Christina Gyles96
10James Cuff94
11Dan Alford92
12Toby Isaacs91
13Tim Longley91
14David Braidley89
15Simon Penny88
16Elliot Warren87
17Neil Smith87
18David Swainsbury85
19Tom Ilett84
20Robert Borek84
21David Bolton80
22Hannah Ricketts77
23Ewan Johnston75
24Paul Fielding75
25Paul Jones73
26Edward Trotman71
27Jonathan Cundall66
28Mark Jerzak63
29Ed Pitt61
30James Kempe60
31Daniel Burbridge49
32Mark Hudson43
33Robert Hutchinson39
34Steve MacDonald38
35Kieran Ellis37
36Alan Green35
37Sam Larkham35
38Tim Wilkey31
39Andy Kelly27
40Claire Greenfield26
41David Good24
42Ian Manners23
43Mark Hillier20
44Simon Evans19
45Mike Clark19
46James Cooke17
47Glyndwr Griffiths11
48Adrian Ridley8
49Neil Quarmby7
50Tom Marsey4
51Graham Gordon1