Results for the InterClub (BSCC) TT at Newport Towers on the U7b (10.0 miles) held on June 5, 2013

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Billy Oliver Team Bottrill 0.21.27 27.9720 0.00 0.21.27 0
2
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 0.21.32 27.8638 0.00 0.21.32 0
3
Jim McLoughlin Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.18 26.9058 0.00 0.22.18 0
4
Simon Williams Dursley R.C. 0.22.45 26.3736 0.00 0.22.45 0
5
Graeme Davis Dursley R.C. 0.22.47 26.3350 0.00 0.22.47 0
6
Adam Beddall Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.02 26.0492 0.00 0.23.02 0
7
Tom Leach Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.12 25.8621 0.00 0.23.12 0
8
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.23.21 25.6959 2.00 0.21.21 12
9
Steve Skinner Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.28 25.5682 0.00 0.23.28 0
10
Neil Dimon Dursley R.C. 0.23.31 25.5138 0.00 0.23.31 0
11
Andy Shapland Dursley R.C. 0.23.36 25.4237 0.00 0.23.36 0
12
Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.38 25.3879 0.00 0.23.38 0
13
Andrew Muitt Dursley R.C. 0.23.54 25.1046 0.00 0.23.54 0
14
Robin Loftus Dursley R.C. 0.24.01 24.9827 0.00 0.24.01 0
15
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.24.06 24.8963 4.00 0.20.06 19
16
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.24.07 24.8791 2.30 0.21.37 11
17
John Sirett Dursley R.C. 0.24.07 24.8791 0.00 0.24.07 0
18
Simon Chapman Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.09 24.8447 0.00 0.24.09 0
19
Adrian Brewster Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.24 24.5902 0.00 0.24.24 0
20
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.24.26 24.5566 3.20 0.21.06 15
21
Garry Jones Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.40 24.3243 0.00 0.24.40 0
22
Nigel Jones Stafford R.C. 0.25.01 23.9840 0.00 0.25.01 0
23
Alan Green Bristol South C.C. 0.25.16 23.7467 5.40 0.19.36 20
24
Gordon Johnston Gloucester City C.C. 0.25.22 23.6531 0.00 0.25.22 0
25
Garry Strickland Dursley R.C. 0.25.38 23.4070 0.00 0.25.38 0
26
Mike Lythgoe Gloucester City C.C. 0.25.44 23.3161 0.00 0.25.44 0
27
Michael Horsman Gloucester City C.C. 0.25.47 23.2708 0.00 0.25.47 0
28
Pete Kellow Gloucester City C.C. 0.25.49 23.2408 0.00 0.25.49 0
29
Oliver Hayward Gloucester City C.C. 0.26.12 22.9008 0.00 0.26.12 0
30
Elliot Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.26.15 22.8571 5.00 0.21.15 14
31
Glenn May Dursley R.C. 0.26.15 22.8571 0.00 0.26.15 0
32
Paul Rochowiak Dursley R.C. 0.26.25 22.7129 0.00 0.26.25 0
33
Simon Hayward Severn R.C. 0.27.00 22.2222 0.00 0.27.00 0
34
Tim Longley Bristol South C.C. 0.27.07 22.1266 5.30 0.21.37 11
35
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.27.08 22.1130 6.50 0.20.18 18
36
Chris Lowe Swindon R.C. 0.27.10 22.0859 0.00 0.27.10 0
37
Neal White Gloucester City C.C. 0.27.55 21.4925 0.00 0.27.55 0
38
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.27.57 21.4669 6.15 0.21.42 9
39
Oscar Twinning Gloucester City C.C. 0.28.03 21.3904 0.00 0.28.03 0
40
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.28.04 21.3777 7.20 0.20.44 17
41
Robin Fox Dursley R.C. 0.28.14 21.2515 0.00 0.28.14 0
42
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.28.32 21.0280 7.30 0.21.02 16
43
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.30.15 19.8347 9.00 0.21.15 14
44
James Darnbrough Bristol South C.C. 0.31.35 18.9974 7.20 0.24.15 8
Average speed for all 44 riders 23.6718mph Average time for all 44 riders 0:25:20


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Alan Green ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.36 20
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.06 19
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.18 18
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.44 17
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.02 16
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.06 15
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.15 14
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.15 14
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.21 12
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.37 11
Tim Longley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.37 11
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.42 9
James Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.15 8
Robin Fox ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.28.14 0
Gordon Johnston ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.25.22 0
John Sirett ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.07 0
Andy Shapland ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.23.36 0
Neal White ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.27.55 0
Oliver Hayward ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.26.12 0
Glenn May ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.26.15 0
Simon Williams ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.45 0
Michael Horsman ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.25.47 0
Mike Lythgoe ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.25.44 0
Simon Hayward ( Severn R.C. ) 0.27.00 0
Billy Oliver ( Team Bottrill ) 0.21.27 0
Garry Strickland ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.25.38 0
Andrew Muitt ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.23.54 0
Nigel Jones ( Stafford R.C. ) 0.25.01 0
Paul Rochowiak ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.26.25 0
Simon Chapman ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.24.09 0
Steve Skinner ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.28 0
Garry Jones ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.24.40 0
Derek Dowdeswell ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.38 0
Neil Dimon ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.23.31 0
Graeme Davis ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.47 0
Jim McLoughlin ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.22.18 0
Pete Kellow ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.25.49 0
Tom Leach ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.12 0
Oscar Twinning ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.28.03 0
Chris Lowe ( Swindon R.C. ) 0.27.10 0
Adrian Brewster ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.24.24 0
Derek Smetham ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.21.32 0
Adam Beddall ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.02 0
Robin Loftus ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.01 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Joshua Griffiths113
2James Darnbrough111
3Luke Smith107
4Gareth Baines105
5Andrew Bradshaw105
6Mary Jane Hutchinson102
7Daniel Kempe98
8Jo Knight97
9Christina Gyles96
10James Cuff94
11Dan Alford92
12Toby Isaacs91
13Tim Longley91
14David Braidley89
15Simon Penny88
16Elliot Warren87
17Neil Smith87
18David Swainsbury85
19Tom Ilett84
20Robert Borek84
21David Bolton80
22Hannah Ricketts77
23Ewan Johnston75
24Paul Fielding75
25Paul Jones73
26Edward Trotman71
27Jonathan Cundall66
28Mark Jerzak63
29Ed Pitt61
30James Kempe60
31Daniel Burbridge49
32Mark Hudson43
33Robert Hutchinson39
34Steve MacDonald38
35Kieran Ellis37
36Alan Green35
37Sam Larkham35
38Tim Wilkey31
39Andy Kelly27
40Claire Greenfield26
41David Good24
42Ian Manners23
43Mark Hillier20
44Simon Evans19
45Mike Clark19
46James Cooke17
47Glyndwr Griffiths11
48Adrian Ridley8
49Neil Quarmby7
50Tom Marsey4
51Graham Gordon1