Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on June 26, 2013

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 0.18.51 25.4642 0.00 0.18.51 7
2
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.19.24 24.7423 1.20 0.18.04 12
3
Sam Larkham Bristol South C.C. 0.19.49 24.2220 2.00 0.17.49 15
4
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.20.10 23.8017 1.40 0.18.30 10
5
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.33 23.3577 1.30 0.19.03 6
6
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.20.35 23.3198 1.10 0.19.25 3
7
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.20.53 22.9848 1.30 0.19.23 4
8
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.21.14 22.6060 2.30 0.18.44 9
9
Toby Isaacs Bristol South C.C. 0.21.20 22.5000 3.30 0.17.50 14
10
David Swainsbury Bristol South C.C. 0.21.49 22.0015 3.00 0.18.49 8
11
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.22.09 21.6704 2.10 0.19.59 0
12
Gareth Baines Bristol South C.C. 0.22.14 21.5892 4.30 0.17.44 17
13
Tim Longley Bristol South C.C. 0.22.45 21.0989 5.00 0.17.45 16
14
Elliot Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.22.55 20.9455 3.05 0.19.50 1
15
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.23.23 20.5274 5.20 0.18.03 13
16
Andrew Parsons Avon & Somerset Police 0.23.26 20.4836 0.00 0.23.26 0
17
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.33 20.3822 5.10 0.18.23 11
18
Jonathan Cundall Bristol South C.C. 0.23.46 20.1964 4.20 0.19.26 2
19
Simon Penny Bristol South C.C. 0.23.48 20.1681 7.00 0.16.48 20
20
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.24.19 19.7395 5.10 0.19.09 5
21
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.24.22 19.6990 7.10 0.17.12 19
22
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.24.55 19.2642 7.20 0.17.35 18
Average speed for all 22 riders 21.7187mph Average time for all 22 riders 0:22:6


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Simon Penny ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.48 20
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.12 19
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.35 18
Gareth Baines ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.44 17
Tim Longley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.45 16
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.49 15
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.50 14
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.03 13
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.18.04 12
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 11
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.18.30 10
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.44 9
David Swainsbury ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.49 8
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.51 7
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.03 6
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.09 5
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.23 4
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.25 3
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.26 2
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.50 1
Andrew Parsons ( Avon & Somerset Police ) 0.23.26 0
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.59 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Joshua Griffiths113
2James Darnbrough111
3Luke Smith107
4Gareth Baines105
5Andrew Bradshaw105
6Mary Jane Hutchinson102
7Daniel Kempe98
8Jo Knight97
9Christina Gyles96
10James Cuff94
11Dan Alford92
12Toby Isaacs91
13Tim Longley91
14David Braidley89
15Simon Penny88
16Elliot Warren87
17Neil Smith87
18David Swainsbury85
19Tom Ilett84
20Robert Borek84
21David Bolton80
22Hannah Ricketts77
23Ewan Johnston75
24Paul Fielding75
25Paul Jones73
26Edward Trotman71
27Jonathan Cundall66
28Mark Jerzak63
29Ed Pitt61
30James Kempe60
31Daniel Burbridge49
32Mark Hudson43
33Robert Hutchinson39
34Steve MacDonald38
35Kieran Ellis37
36Alan Green35
37Sam Larkham35
38Tim Wilkey31
39Andy Kelly27
40Claire Greenfield26
41David Good24
42Ian Manners23
43Mark Hillier20
44Simon Evans19
45Mike Clark19
46James Cooke17
47Glyndwr Griffiths11
48Adrian Ridley8
49Neil Quarmby7
50Tom Marsey4
51Graham Gordon1