Results for the InterClub (DRC) TT at Newport Towers on the U7b (10.0 miles) held on July 25, 2013

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Jim McLoughlin Gloucester City C.C. 0.21.13 28.2797 0.00 0.21.13 0
2
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 0.21.23 28.0592 0.00 0.21.23 0
3
Steve Skinner Gloucester City C.C. 0.21.58 27.3141 0.00 0.21.58 0
4
Billy Oliver Team Bottrill 0.22.02 27.2315 0.00 0.22.02 0
5
Graham Brookhouse Tri Team Glos 0.22.02 27.2315 0.00 0.22.02 0
6
Mike Davis Dursley R.C. 0.22.21 26.8456 0.00 0.22.21 0
7
Freddie Lewton Newport Olympic 0.22.26 26.7459 0.00 0.22.26 0
8
Graeme Davis Dursley R.C. 0.22.40 26.4706 0.00 0.22.40 0
9
David Summers Bath C.C. 0.23.07 25.9553 0.00 0.23.07 0
10
Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.10 25.8993 0.00 0.23.10 0
11
Mark Wilkinson Severn R.C. 0.23.15 25.8065 0.00 0.23.15 0
12
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.23.20 25.7143 2.20 0.21.00 17
13
Neil Dimon Dursley R.C. 0.23.22 25.6776 0.00 0.23.22 0
14
David Rudland Diamond-hf.com 0.23.22 25.6776 0.00 0.23.22 0
15
Gerry McGarr Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.23 25.6593 0.00 0.23.23 0
16
Ian Roberts Dursley R.C. 0.23.26 25.6046 0.00 0.23.26 0
17
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.23.28 25.5682 1.50 0.21.38 14
18
Jerry Seymour Severn R.C. 0.23.32 25.4958 0.00 0.23.32 0
19
Jordan Frapwell Unattached 0.23.42 25.3165 0.00 0.23.42 0
20
Simon Chapman Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.44 25.2809 0.00 0.23.44 0
21
John Sirett Dursley R.C. 0.24.01 24.9827 0.00 0.24.01 0
22
Andy Shapland Dursley R.C. 0.24.08 24.8619 0.00 0.24.08 0
23
Geoff Twinning Unattached 0.24.09 24.8447 0.00 0.24.09 0
24
Mike Lythgoe Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.18 24.6914 0.00 0.24.18 0
25
Paul Winstone Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.22 24.6238 0.00 0.24.22 0
26
Nigel Jones Stafford R.C. 0.24.28 24.5232 0.00 0.24.28 0
27
Pete Errington Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.30 24.4898 0.00 0.24.30 0
28
Gareth Baines Bristol South C.C. 0.24.37 24.3737 2.30 0.22.07 11
29
Sam Evans Dursley R.C. 0.24.37 24.3737 0.00 0.24.37 0
30
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.24.55 24.0803 2.40 0.22.15 10
31
Mike Hofsman Gloucester City C.C. 0.25.07 23.8885 0.00 0.25.07 0
32
Chris Frapwell Unattached 0.25.19 23.6998 0.00 0.25.19 0
33
David Swainsbury Bristol South C.C. 0.25.21 23.6686 4.00 0.21.21 15
34
Paul Rochowiak Dursley R.C. 0.25.46 23.2859 0.00 0.25.46 0
35
David Walshaw Dursley R.C. 0.25.56 23.1362 0.00 0.25.56 0
36
Glenn May Dursley R.C. 0.25.59 23.0917 0.00 0.25.59 0
37
Gra Evereti Unattached 0.26.01 23.0621 0.00 0.26.01 0
38
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.26.24 22.7273 4.35 0.21.49 13
39
Neal White Gloucester City C.C. 0.26.28 22.6700 0.00 0.26.28 0
40
David Dew Bath C.C. 0.26.30 22.6415 0.00 0.26.30 0
41
Tim Longley Bristol South C.C. 0.26.58 22.2497 5.00 0.21.58 12
42
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.27.11 22.0723 7.10 0.20.01 20
43
Richard Phelps Unattached 0.27.15 22.0183 0.00 0.27.15 0
44
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.27.23 21.9111 6.30 0.20.53 18
45
Felix Wilkinson Dursley R.C. 0.27.23 21.9111 0.00 0.27.23 0
46
Nigel Burford Dursley R.C. 0.27.24 21.8978 0.00 0.27.24 0
47
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.27.25 21.8845 6.45 0.20.40 19
48
George Scully Gloucester City C.C. 0.27.29 21.8314 0.00 0.27.29 0
49
James Smith Somerset R.C. 0.27.35 21.7523 0.00 0.27.35 0
50
James Reynolds Dursley R.C. 0.27.46 21.6086 0.00 0.27.46 0
51
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.28.03 21.3904 6.45 0.21.18 16
52
Dan Grove Dursley R.C. 0.28.40 20.9302 0.00 0.28.40 0
53
Luke Burrow Dursley R.C. 0.29.00 20.6897 0.00 0.29.00 0
54
Neville Lockwood Gloucester City C.C. 0.29.18 20.4778 0.00 0.29.18 0
55
Sally Frapwell Unattached 0.29.35 20.2817 0.00 0.29.35 0
56
David Cole Beacon R.C.C 0.30.09 19.9005 0.00 0.30.09 0
57
Phillipa Crocker Dursley R.C. 0.30.45 19.5122 0.00 0.30.45 0
Average speed for all 57 riders 23.7635mph Average time for all 57 riders 0:25:14


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.01 20
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.40 19
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.53 18
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.00 17
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.18 16
David Swainsbury ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.21 15
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.38 14
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.49 13
Tim Longley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.58 12
Gareth Baines ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.07 11
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.15 10
Phillipa Crocker ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.30.45 0
Billy Oliver ( Team Bottrill ) 0.22.02 0
John Sirett ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.01 0
Mike Hofsman ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.25.07 0
Nigel Jones ( Stafford R.C. ) 0.24.28 0
Pete Errington ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.24.30 0
Neal White ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.26.28 0
Mike Lythgoe ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.24.18 0
George Scully ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.27.29 0
Neville Lockwood ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.29.18 0
Paul Winstone ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.24.22 0
David Cole ( Beacon R.C.C ) 0.30.09 0
Derek Dowdeswell ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.10 0
Glenn May ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.25.59 0
Andy Shapland ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.08 0
Neil Dimon ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.23.22 0
Felix Wilkinson ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.27.23 0
Jim McLoughlin ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.21.13 0
David Dew ( Bath C.C. ) 0.26.30 0
Graeme Davis ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.40 0
Steve Skinner ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.21.58 0
Sam Evans ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.37 0
Gerry McGarr ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.23 0
David Rudland ( Diamond-hf.com ) 0.23.22 0
Geoff Twinning ( Unattached ) 0.24.09 0
Mike Davis ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.21 0
Simon Chapman ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.44 0
Luke Burrow ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.29.00 0
Dan Grove ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.28.40 0
Freddie Lewton ( Newport Olympic ) 0.22.26 0
James Reynolds ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.27.46 0
James Smith ( Somerset R.C. ) 0.27.35 0
Derek Smetham ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.21.23 0
Nigel Burford ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.27.24 0
Ian Roberts ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.23.26 0
Paul Rochowiak ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.25.46 0
Jordan Frapwell ( Unattached ) 0.23.42 0
Sally Frapwell ( Unattached ) 0.29.35 0
Chris Frapwell ( Unattached ) 0.25.19 0
David Summers ( Bath C.C. ) 0.23.07 0
Graham Brookhouse ( Tri Team Glos ) 0.22.02 0
Gra Evereti ( Unattached ) 0.26.01 0
Richard Phelps ( Unattached ) 0.27.15 0
Mark Wilkinson ( Severn R.C. ) 0.23.15 0
Jerry Seymour ( Severn R.C. ) 0.23.32 0
David Walshaw ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.25.56 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Joshua Griffiths113
2James Darnbrough111
3Luke Smith107
4Gareth Baines105
5Andrew Bradshaw105
6Mary Jane Hutchinson102
7Daniel Kempe98
8Jo Knight97
9Christina Gyles96
10James Cuff94
11Dan Alford92
12Toby Isaacs91
13Tim Longley91
14David Braidley89
15Simon Penny88
16Elliot Warren87
17Neil Smith87
18David Swainsbury85
19Tom Ilett84
20Robert Borek84
21David Bolton80
22Hannah Ricketts77
23Ewan Johnston75
24Paul Fielding75
25Paul Jones73
26Edward Trotman71
27Jonathan Cundall66
28Mark Jerzak63
29Ed Pitt61
30James Kempe60
31Daniel Burbridge49
32Mark Hudson43
33Robert Hutchinson39
34Steve MacDonald38
35Kieran Ellis37
36Alan Green35
37Sam Larkham35
38Tim Wilkey31
39Andy Kelly27
40Claire Greenfield26
41David Good24
42Ian Manners23
43Mark Hillier20
44Simon Evans19
45Mike Clark19
46James Cooke17
47Glyndwr Griffiths11
48Adrian Ridley8
49Neil Quarmby7
50Tom Marsey4
51Graham Gordon1