Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on July 10, 2013

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Ben Davis BH Solidor WAM Youth 0.18.43 25.6456 0.00 0.18.43 0
2
Tavis Walker Rogue Racing 0.19.08 25.0871 0.00 0.19.08 0
3
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.19.49 24.2220 0.20 0.19.29 7
4
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.20.08 23.8411 2.10 0.17.58 18
5
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.23 23.5487 1.10 0.19.13 9
6
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.21.05 22.7668 3.00 0.18.05 16
7
Toby Isaacs Bristol South C.C. 0.21.23 22.4474 2.30 0.18.53 12
8
Tom Maisey Unattached 0.21.24 22.4299 0.00 0.21.24 0
9
Scott Watkins Unattached 0.21.31 22.3083 0.00 0.21.31 0
10
Scott Leakey Performance Cycles 0.21.34 22.2566 0.00 0.21.34 0
11
Mark Jerzak Chew Valley CC 0.22.18 21.5247 3.30 0.18.48 13
12
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.22.23 21.4445 3.20 0.19.03 11
13
Gareth Baines Bristol South C.C. 0.22.40 21.1765 3.20 0.19.20 8
14
Tom Edwards Unattached 0.23.03 20.8243 0.00 0.23.03 0
15
James Darnbrough Bristol South C.C. 0.23.33 20.3822 5.40 0.17.53 20
16
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.23.36 20.3390 4.30 0.19.06 10
17
Simon Penny Bristol South C.C. 0.23.41 20.2674 5.00 0.18.41 14
18
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.23.48 20.1681 5.30 0.18.18 15
19
David Good Bristol South C.C. 0.23.53 20.0977 6.00 0.17.53 20
20
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.24.40 19.4595 6.40 0.18.00 17
21
David Langton Unattached 0.24.45 19.3939 0.00 0.24.45 0
22
Owen Thomas Unattached 0.26.28 18.1360 0.00 0.26.28 0
Average speed for all 22 riders 21.5540mph Average time for all 22 riders 0:22:16


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
David Good ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.53 20
James Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.53 20
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.58 18
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.00 17
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.05 16
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 15
Simon Penny ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.41 14
Mark Jerzak ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.18.48 13
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.53 12
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.03 11
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.06 10
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.13 9
Gareth Baines ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.20 8
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.19.29 7
Ben Davis ( BH Solidor WAM Youth ) 0.18.43 0
Tavis Walker ( Rogue Racing ) 0.19.08 0
Tom Maisey ( Unattached ) 0.21.24 0
Scott Leakey ( Performance Cycles ) 0.21.34 0
Tom Edwards ( Unattached ) 0.23.03 0
Scott Watkins ( Unattached ) 0.21.31 0
Owen Thomas ( Unattached ) 0.26.28 0
David Langton ( Unattached ) 0.24.45 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Joshua Griffiths113
2James Darnbrough111
3Luke Smith107
4Gareth Baines105
5Andrew Bradshaw105
6Mary Jane Hutchinson102
7Daniel Kempe98
8Jo Knight97
9Christina Gyles96
10James Cuff94
11Dan Alford92
12Toby Isaacs91
13Tim Longley91
14David Braidley89
15Simon Penny88
16Elliot Warren87
17Neil Smith87
18David Swainsbury85
19Tom Ilett84
20Robert Borek84
21David Bolton80
22Hannah Ricketts77
23Ewan Johnston75
24Paul Fielding75
25Paul Jones73
26Edward Trotman71
27Jonathan Cundall66
28Mark Jerzak63
29Ed Pitt61
30James Kempe60
31Daniel Burbridge49
32Mark Hudson43
33Robert Hutchinson39
34Steve MacDonald38
35Kieran Ellis37
36Alan Green35
37Sam Larkham35
38Tim Wilkey31
39Andy Kelly27
40Claire Greenfield26
41David Good24
42Ian Manners23
43Mark Hillier20
44Simon Evans19
45Mike Clark19
46James Cooke17
47Glyndwr Griffiths11
48Adrian Ridley8
49Neil Quarmby7
50Tom Marsey4
51Graham Gordon1