Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on July 17, 2013

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Rob Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.17.49 26.9411 0.00 0.17.49 0
2
Robin Coomber Unattached 0.17.57 26.7409 0.00 0.17.57 0
3
Ben Davis BH Solidor WAM Youth 0.18.21 26.1580 0.00 0.18.21 0
4
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.19.29 24.6364 0.40 0.18.49 3
5
Giles White Sherwood CC 0.20.02 23.9601 0.00 0.20.02 0
6
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.20.02 23.9601 1.20 0.18.42 7
7
Sam Larkham Bristol South C.C. 0.20.20 23.6066 1.00 0.19.20 0
8
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.21 23.5872 1.20 0.19.01 0
9
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.27 23.4719 1.30 0.18.57 1
10
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.20.42 23.1884 2.20 0.18.22 13
11
Adrian Ridley Bristol South C.C. 0.21.11 22.6593 2.30 0.18.41 8
12
Gareth Baines Bristol South C.C. 0.21.13 22.6237 4.00 0.17.13 19
13
Toby Isaacs Bristol South C.C. 0.21.18 22.5352 3.00 0.18.18 14
14
Owen Thomas Unattached 0.21.18 22.5352 0.00 0.21.18 0
15
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 0.21.31 22.3083 3.30 0.18.01 15
16
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.21.32 22.2910 3.40 0.17.52 17
17
Tom Maisey Unattached 0.21.34 22.2566 0.00 0.21.34 0
18
Tim Wilkey DRK Racing 0.22.09 21.6704 3.30 0.18.39 9
19
James Darnbrough Bristol South C.C. 0.22.26 21.3967 4.50 0.17.36 18
20
Neil Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.22.33 21.2860 4.00 0.18.33 11
21
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.44 21.1144 4.50 0.17.54 16
22
Simon Field Unattached 0.22.52 20.9913 0.00 0.22.52 0
23
Tim Longley Bristol South C.C. 0.22.55 20.9455 3.55 0.19.00 0
24
Jonathan Cundall Bristol South C.C. 0.23.27 20.4691 5.00 0.18.27 12
25
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.23.42 20.2532 5.00 0.18.42 7
26
David Good Bristol South C.C. 0.23.48 20.1681 5.00 0.18.48 4
27
Simon Penny Bristol South C.C. 0.23.55 20.0697 5.00 0.18.55 2
28
James Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.24.14 19.8074 9.00 0.15.14 20
29
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.24.34 19.5387 5.50 0.18.44 5
30
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.25.00 19.2000 5.20 0.19.40 0
31
Lucy Walker Bristol South C.C. 0.25.03 19.1617 0.00 0.25.03 0
32
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.25.56 18.5090 7.20 0.18.36 10
Average speed for all 32 riders 21.9298mph Average time for all 32 riders 0:21:53


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.14 20
Gareth Baines ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.13 19
James Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.36 18
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.52 17
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.54 16
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 15
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 14
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 13
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.27 12
Neil Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.33 11
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.36 10
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.18.39 9
Adrian Ridley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.41 8
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.42 7
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.18.42 7
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.44 5
David Good ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.48 4
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.18.49 3
Simon Penny ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.55 2
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.57 1
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.40 0
Tom Maisey ( Unattached ) 0.21.34 0
Rob Pears ( Pro Cycling Magazine RT ) 0.17.49 0
Giles White ( Sherwood CC ) 0.20.02 0
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.20 0
Robin Coomber ( Unattached ) 0.17.57 0
Tim Longley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.00 0
Ben Davis ( BH Solidor WAM Youth ) 0.18.21 0
Owen Thomas ( Unattached ) 0.21.18 0
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.01 0
Simon Field ( Unattached ) 0.22.52 0
Lucy Walker ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.03 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Joshua Griffiths113
2James Darnbrough111
3Luke Smith107
4Gareth Baines105
5Andrew Bradshaw105
6Mary Jane Hutchinson102
7Daniel Kempe98
8Jo Knight97
9Christina Gyles96
10James Cuff94
11Dan Alford92
12Toby Isaacs91
13Tim Longley91
14David Braidley89
15Simon Penny88
16Elliot Warren87
17Neil Smith87
18David Swainsbury85
19Tom Ilett84
20Robert Borek84
21David Bolton80
22Hannah Ricketts77
23Ewan Johnston75
24Paul Fielding75
25Paul Jones73
26Edward Trotman71
27Jonathan Cundall66
28Mark Jerzak63
29Ed Pitt61
30James Kempe60
31Daniel Burbridge49
32Mark Hudson43
33Robert Hutchinson39
34Steve MacDonald38
35Kieran Ellis37
36Alan Green35
37Sam Larkham35
38Tim Wilkey31
39Andy Kelly27
40Claire Greenfield26
41David Good24
42Ian Manners23
43Mark Hillier20
44Simon Evans19
45Mike Clark19
46James Cooke17
47Glyndwr Griffiths11
48Adrian Ridley8
49Neil Quarmby7
50Tom Marsey4
51Graham Gordon1