Results for the Classic League - Aust 2 laps on the UC115 (10.0 miles) held on April 18, 2012

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Lap 1:
Lap 2:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 0.11.06 0.10.59 0.22.05 27.1698 0.00 0.22.05 14
2
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.11.05 0.11.13 0.22.18 26.9058 0.20 0.21.58 15
3
Paul Merryweather Bristol RC 0.11.39 0.11.43 0.23.22 25.6776 0.00 0.23.22 0
4
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.12.14 0.12.10 0.24.24 24.5902 2.40 0.21.44 16
5
Ed Trenchard Bristol South C.C. 0.12.51 0.12.41 0.25.32 23.4987 3.00 0.22.32 11
6
David Summers Bath C.C. 0.12.51 0.12.51 0.25.42 23.3463 0.00 0.25.42 0
7
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.12.38 0.13.05 0.25.43 23.3312 3.15 0.22.28 12
8
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.13.00 0.12.49 0.25.49 23.2408 1.00 0.24.49 3
9
Billy Garrett Bristol South C.C. 0.12.49 0.13.12 0.26.01 23.0621 4.30 0.21.31 19
10
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.13.21 0.13.09 0.26.30 22.6415 1.50 0.24.40 5
11
Sam Larkham Bristol South C.C. 0.13.22 0.13.16 0.26.38 22.5282 1.40 0.24.58 2
12
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.13.16 0.13.24 0.26.40 22.5000 4.00 0.22.40 9
13
Simon Evans Bristol South C.C. 0.13.16 0.13.26 0.26.42 22.4719 5.30 0.21.12 20
14
Andy Kelly Bristol South C.C. 0.13.21 0.13.34 0.26.55 22.2910 5.20 0.21.35 18
15
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.13.38 0.13.36 0.27.14 22.0318 5.30 0.21.44 17
16
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 0.13.28 0.13.51 0.27.19 21.9646 5.00 0.22.19 13
17
Tim Wilkey DRK Racing 0.13.55 0.13.52 0.27.47 21.5957 3.00 0.24.47 4
18
James Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.14.51 0.15.00 0.29.51 20.1005 7.00 0.22.51 7
19
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.15.32 0.15.32 0.31.04 19.3133 8.30 0.22.34 10
20
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.15.49 0.16.55 0.32.44 18.3299 8.30 0.24.14 6
21
Jo Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.18.35 0.18.06 0.36.41 16.3562 14.00 0.22.41 8
22
Karen Bones Bristol South C.C. 0.22.53 0.00.00 DNF 16.3562 0.00 DNF 0
23
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.17.31 0.00.00 DNF 16.3562 0.00 DNF 0
Average speed for all 21 riders 22.2216mph Average time for all 21 riders 0:27:0


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Simon Evans ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.12 20
Billy Garrett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.31 19
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.35 18
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.44 17
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.21.44 16
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.58 15
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.05 14
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.19 13
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.28 12
Ed Trenchard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.32 11
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.34 10
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.40 9
Jo Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.41 8
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.51 7
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.14 6
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.40 5
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.24.47 4
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.24.49 3
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.58 2
Paul Merryweather ( Bristol RC ) 0.23.22 0
Karen Bones ( Bristol South C.C. ) DNF 0
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) DNF 0
David Summers ( Bath C.C. ) 0.25.42 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1David Bolton114
2Ed Pitt109
3Mary Jane Hutchinson107
4Luke Smith105
5James Kempe102
6Sam Larkham100
7Ewan Johnston100
8Andy Legge99
9Billy Garrett99
10David Braidley98
11Andy Kelly94
12Daniel Kempe93
13Edward Trotman93
14Jo Knight90
15Yan Keene86
16Tim Wilkey84
17Jo Keene79
18Paul Jones69
19George Keene61
20Robert Hutchinson55
21Ed Trenchard51
22Mark Hudson51
23Christian Smith46
24Jonathan Cundall40
25Toby Isaacs38
26Kieran Ellis37
27Graham Gordon34
28Jamie Salvage34
29Simon Evans33
30Karen Bones33
31Mark Galley23
32Kieran Elles20
33Tom Ilett18
34James Tucker1
35Seb Bernaert1