Results for the Classic League - Chew Valley Lake 1 lap on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on May 23, 2012

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 0.18.25 26.0633 0.00 0.18.25 18
2
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.09 25.0653 0.10 0.18.59 13
3
Sam Larkham Bristol South C.C. 0.19.13 24.9783 0.15 0.18.58 14
4
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.19.44 24.3243 0.30 0.19.14 6
5
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.19 23.6259 1.10 0.19.09 8
6
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.20.26 23.4910 1.05 0.19.21 5
7
Bruce Kirridge Unattached 0.21.16 22.5705 0.00 0.21.16 0
8
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.21.49 22.0015 3.35 0.18.14 19
9
Tim Wilkey DRK Racing 0.21.52 21.9512 2.40 0.19.12 7
10
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.21.54 21.9178 2.05 0.19.49 1
11
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.22.01 21.8017 3.15 0.18.46 16
12
Kieran Ellis Bristol South C.C. 0.22.11 21.6379 3.00 0.19.11 0
13
Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri Club 0.22.26 21.3967 0.00 0.22.26 0
14
Jamie Salvage Bristol South C.C. 0.22.37 21.2233 3.30 0.19.07 9
15
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.22.51 21.0066 3.50 0.19.01 11
16
Andy Kelly Bristol South C.C. 0.22.59 20.8847 4.00 0.18.59 13
17
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.06 20.7792 4.10 0.18.56 15
18
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 0.23.11 20.7045 3.50 0.19.21 5
19
George Kilby Unattached 0.23.48 20.1681 0.00 0.23.48 0
20
Mark Galley Bristol South C.C. 0.25.24 18.8976 6.20 0.19.04 10
21
Lucy Walker Bristol South C.C. 0.25.44 18.6528 0.00 0.25.44 0
22
Mike Clark Bristol South C.C. 0.25.48 18.6047 3.00 0.22.48 0
23
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.26.12 18.3206 6.50 0.19.22 3
24
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.26.43 17.9663 8.15 0.18.28 17
25
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.29.15 16.4103 11.40 0.17.35 20
26
Jo Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.35.24 13.5593 16.00 0.19.24 2
Average speed for all 26 riders 20.6697mph Average time for all 26 riders 0:23:13


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.35 20
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 19
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.25 18
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 17
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.46 16
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.56 15
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.58 14
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 13
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 13
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.01 11
Mark Galley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.04 10
Jamie Salvage ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.07 9
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.09 8
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.19.12 7
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.19.14 6
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.21 5
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.19.21 5
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.22 3
Jo Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.24 2
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.49 1
Kirsti Robertson ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.22.26 0
Kieran Ellis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.11 0
Lucy Walker ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.44 0
Bruce Kirridge ( Unattached ) 0.21.16 0
Mike Clark ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.48 0
George Kilby ( Unattached ) 0.23.48 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1David Bolton114
2Ed Pitt109
3Mary Jane Hutchinson107
4Luke Smith105
5James Kempe102
6Sam Larkham100
7Ewan Johnston100
8Andy Legge99
9Billy Garrett99
10David Braidley98
11Andy Kelly94
12Daniel Kempe93
13Edward Trotman93
14Jo Knight90
15Yan Keene86
16Tim Wilkey84
17Jo Keene79
18Paul Jones69
19George Keene61
20Robert Hutchinson55
21Ed Trenchard51
22Mark Hudson51
23Christian Smith46
24Jonathan Cundall40
25Toby Isaacs38
26Kieran Ellis37
27Graham Gordon34
28Jamie Salvage34
29Simon Evans33
30Karen Bones33
31Mark Galley23
32Kieran Elles20
33Tom Ilett18
34James Tucker1
35Seb Bernaert1