Results for the Chew Valley Lake 1 lap on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on June 20, 2012

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Robin Coomber Unattached 0.18.07 26.4949 0.00 0.18.07 0
2
Sam Larkham Bristol South C.C. 0.19.13 24.9783 0.45 0.18.28 5
3
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.19.41 24.3861 1.15 0.18.26 6
4
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.19.53 24.1408 2.00 0.17.53 14
5
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.14 23.7232 1.57 0.18.17 8
6
George Rowntree Bath C.C. 0.20.56 22.9299 0.00 0.20.56 0
7
Billy Garrett Bristol South C.C. 0.21.13 22.6237 3.33 0.17.40 19
8
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.21.19 22.5176 3.15 0.18.04 11
9
Christian Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.21.22 22.4649 3.00 0.18.22 7
10
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.21.23 22.4474 3.36 0.17.47 17
11
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.21.31 22.3083 4.20 0.17.11 20
12
Tim Wilkey DRK Racing 0.21.42 22.1198 3.30 0.18.12 9
13
Tom Ryan Bath C.C. 0.21.57 21.8679 0.00 0.21.57 0
14
Andy Kelly Bristol South C.C. 0.22.27 21.3808 4.35 0.17.52 15
15
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 0.22.39 21.1921 4.40 0.17.59 13
16
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.22.39 21.1921 4.40 0.17.59 13
17
Andy Dutton Cadence RT 0.22.42 21.1454 0.00 0.22.42 0
18
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.23.08 20.7493 0.00 0.23.08 0
19
Richard Turpin VC Walcot 0.23.14 20.6600 0.00 0.23.14 0
20
Jonathan Cundall Bristol South C.C. 0.24.29 19.6052 4.00 0.20.29 4
21
Lucy Walker Bristol South C.C. 0.24.43 19.4201 0.00 0.24.43 0
22
Aileen Brown Bath C.C. 0.24.45 19.3939 0.00 0.24.45 0
23
James Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.25.01 19.1872 7.10 0.17.51 16
24
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.48 18.6047 7.40 0.18.08 10
25
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.26.04 18.4143 8.20 0.17.44 18
26
Kirk Purnell Unattached 0.26.52 17.8660 0.00 0.26.52 0
Average speed for all 26 riders 21.4053mph Average time for all 26 riders 0:22:25


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.11 20
Billy Garrett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.40 19
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.44 18
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.47 17
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.51 16
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.52 15
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.17.53 14
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.59 13
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.59 13
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.04 11
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.08 10
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.18.12 9
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.17 8
Christian Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 7
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.18.26 6
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 5
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.29 4
Richard Turpin ( VC Walcot ) 0.23.14 0
Andy Dutton ( Cadence RT ) 0.22.42 0
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.23.08 0
Lucy Walker ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.43 0
Robin Coomber ( Unattached ) 0.18.07 0
Tom Ryan ( Bath C.C. ) 0.21.57 0
Aileen Brown ( Bath C.C. ) 0.24.45 0
George Rowntree ( Bath C.C. ) 0.20.56 0
Kirk Purnell ( Unattached ) 0.26.52 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1David Bolton114
2Ed Pitt109
3Mary Jane Hutchinson107
4Luke Smith105
5James Kempe102
6Sam Larkham100
7Ewan Johnston100
8Andy Legge99
9Billy Garrett99
10David Braidley98
11Andy Kelly94
12Daniel Kempe93
13Edward Trotman93
14Jo Knight90
15Yan Keene86
16Tim Wilkey84
17Jo Keene79
18Paul Jones69
19George Keene61
20Robert Hutchinson55
21Ed Trenchard51
22Mark Hudson51
23Christian Smith46
24Jonathan Cundall40
25Toby Isaacs38
26Kieran Ellis37
27Graham Gordon34
28Jamie Salvage34
29Simon Evans33
30Karen Bones33
31Mark Galley23
32Kieran Elles20
33Tom Ilett18
34James Tucker1
35Seb Bernaert1