Results for the Chew Valley Lake 1 lap on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on June 27, 2012

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.19.19 24.8490 1.10 0.18.09 17
2
Sam Larkham Bristol South C.C. 0.19.23 24.7635 0.48 0.18.35 11
3
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.19.50 24.2017 1.30 0.18.20 14
4
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.37 23.2821 1.50 0.18.47 10
5
Kieran Elles Bristol South C.C. 0.20.49 23.0584 3.45 0.17.04 20
6
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.21.18 22.5352 3.00 0.18.18 15
7
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.21.19 22.5176 2.30 0.18.49 9
8
Tim Wilkey DRK Racing 0.21.26 22.3950 3.20 0.18.06 18
9
Andy Dutton Cadence RT 0.21.34 22.2566 0.00 0.21.34 0
10
Tom Ryan Bath C.C. 0.22.06 21.7195 0.00 0.22.06 0
11
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.22.21 21.4765 0.00 0.22.21 0
12
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 0.22.31 21.3175 4.15 0.18.16 16
13
Jonathan Cundall Bristol South C.C. 0.24.06 19.9170 6.05 0.18.01 19
14
Lucy Walker Bristol South C.C. 0.24.24 19.6721 0.00 0.24.24 0
15
Aileen Brown Bath C.C. 0.24.53 19.2900 0.00 0.24.53 0
16
Dan Taylor Bath C.C. 0.25.31 18.8112 0.00 0.25.31 0
17
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.48 18.6047 7.25 0.18.23 13
18
Jo Payne Unattached 0.25.53 18.5448 0.00 0.25.53 0
19
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.26.17 18.2625 7.50 0.18.27 12
Average speed for all 19 riders 21.2381mph Average time for all 19 riders 0:22:36


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Kieran Elles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.04 20
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 19
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.18.06 18
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.18.09 17
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.16 16
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 15
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.18.20 14
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 13
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.27 12
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.35 11
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.47 10
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.49 9
Andy Dutton ( Cadence RT ) 0.21.34 0
Tom Ryan ( Bath C.C. ) 0.22.06 0
Jo Payne ( Unattached ) 0.25.53 0
Aileen Brown ( Bath C.C. ) 0.24.53 0
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.22.21 0
Lucy Walker ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.24 0
Dan Taylor ( Bath C.C. ) 0.25.31 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1David Bolton114
2Ed Pitt109
3Mary Jane Hutchinson107
4Luke Smith105
5James Kempe102
6Sam Larkham100
7Ewan Johnston100
8Andy Legge99
9Billy Garrett99
10David Braidley98
11Andy Kelly94
12Daniel Kempe93
13Edward Trotman93
14Jo Knight90
15Yan Keene86
16Tim Wilkey84
17Jo Keene79
18Paul Jones69
19George Keene61
20Robert Hutchinson55
21Ed Trenchard51
22Mark Hudson51
23Christian Smith46
24Jonathan Cundall40
25Toby Isaacs38
26Kieran Ellis37
27Graham Gordon34
28Jamie Salvage34
29Simon Evans33
30Karen Bones33
31Mark Galley23
32Kieran Elles20
33Tom Ilett18
34James Tucker1
35Seb Bernaert1