Results for the Bristol South CC hill climb on the UH26 (2.0 miles) held on October 21, 2012

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 0.07.48.9 15.3846
2
Robert Gough Artic Tacx RT 0.07.51.4 15.2866
3
Tavis Walker Rogue Racing 0.07.52.3 15.2542
4
Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.07.52.9 15.2542
5
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 0.08.03.7 14.9068
6
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.08.17.1 14.4869
7
Sam Larkham Bristol South C.C. 0.08.20.8 14.4000
8
Nicholas Creed Somer Valley C.C. 0.08.38.8 13.8996
9
Freddie Lewton Newport Olympic 0.08.39.1 13.8728
10
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.08.41.0 13.8196
11
Marc Allen Swindon R.C. 0.08.41.4 13.8196
12
Tim Jay Somer Valley C.C. 0.08.43.4 13.7667
13
Steven Cottington Bath C.C. 0.08.50.9 13.5849
14
David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea Treasure RT 0.08.51.5 13.5593
15
James Bapty Clevedon & District R.C. 0.08.52.2 13.5338
16
Kurtis Rowe Yeovil C.C. 0.08.52.3 13.5338
17
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.09.05.0 13.2110
18
James Chant Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.09.10.0 13.0909
19
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.09.10.2 13.0909
20
Mike Clark Bristol South C.C. 0.09.10.4 13.0909
21
Ed Trenchard Bristol South C.C. 0.09.12.3 13.0435
22
Malcolm Chave Okehampton CC 0.09.18.1 12.9032
23
Christian Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.09.19.0 12.8801
24
Noah Godman Severn R.C. 0.09.21.0 12.8342
25
Mark Phillips Severn R.C. 0.09.22.4 12.8114
26
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.09.24.6 12.7660
27
David Swainsbury Bristol South C.C. 0.09.29.8 12.6538
28
Darren Edwards Bath C.C. 0.09.31.6 12.6095
29
Andrew Spearman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.09.31.8 12.6095
30
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.09.37.3 12.4783
31
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.09.42.2 12.3711
32
Thomas Woodward Avonlea Treasure RT 0.09.53.9 12.1417
33
Shaun Walsh Yeovil C.C. 0.09.55.9 12.1008
34
Neil Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.10.06.2 11.8812
35
Jonathan York Bristol South C.C. 0.10.06.5 11.8812
36
Iain Hounsell Mendip C.C. 0.10.09.5 11.8227
37
Jon Wilkinson Team Tor 2000 0.10.12.3 11.7647
38
Jonathan York Somer Valley C.C. 0.10.14.3 11.7264
39
Michael Lim Bristol South C.C. 0.10.26.8 11.5016
40
Simon Rouse Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 0.10.29.1 11.4467
41
Steve Hore Bristol South C.C. 0.10.36.4 11.3208
42
Lucy Walker Bristol South C.C. 0.10.42.1 11.2150
43
Tom Woollard Northovers Vets Team 0.11.01.4 10.8926
44
Peter Greenfield Bristol South C.C. 0.11.01.8 10.8926
45
John Cowley Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.11.02.1 10.8761
46
Claire Greenfield Bristol South C.C. 0.11.04.7 10.8434
47
Richard Turpin VC Walcot 0.11.08.9 10.7784
48
Russell Boon Avonlea Treasure RT 0.11.15.0 10.6667
49
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.11.16.5 10.6509
50
Logan Chapple Bristol South C.C. 0.11.18.5 10.6195
51
Paul Knight Mendip C.C. 0.11.28.2 10.4651
52
John Murphy Gloucester City C.C. 0.11.30.6 10.4348
53
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.11.33.7 10.3896
54
Malcolm Grainger Gloucester City C.C. 0.11.44.3 10.2273
55
Gary Lewis Severn R.C. 0.11.59.0 10.0139
56
Lara Spearman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.12.03.0 9.9585
57
James Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.12.18.8 9.7561
58
Edric Hobbs Mendip Velo 0.12.47.7 9.3872
59
Michael Collins Bristol South C.C. 0.12.53.7 9.3144
60
A DaSilva Avonlea Treasure RT 0.13.00.5 9.2308
61
Peter Braidley Unattached 0.14.30.9 8.2759
62
Matt Fratesi Severn R.C. 0.14.47.0 8.1172
Average speed for all 62 riders 11.8547mph Average time for all 62 riders 0:10:7