Results for the Classic League - Chew Lake 8.3m ITT on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on May 18, 2011

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 0.19.12 25.0000 0.00 0.19.12 11
2
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.40 24.4068 0.30 0.19.10 12
3
Sam Larkham Bristol South C.C. 0.20.06 23.8806 1.45 0.18.21 19
4
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.09 23.8213 1.25 0.18.44 18
5
Ian Lindsay Bristol South C.C. 0.20.56 22.9299 1.55 0.19.01 14
6
Anthony Clark Bristol South C.C. 0.21.44 22.0859 2.40 0.19.04 13
7
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.21.58 21.8513 2.20 0.19.38 7
8
Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri Club 0.22.03 21.7687 0.00 0.22.03 0
9
Toby Isaacs Bristol South C.C. 0.22.05 21.7358 2.50 0.19.15 10
10
Ed Trenchard Bristol South C.C. 0.22.14 21.5892 2.40 0.19.34 8
11
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.10 20.7194 3.55 0.19.15 10
12
Jonathan Cundall Bristol South C.C. 0.24.05 19.9308 5.20 0.18.45 17
13
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.14 19.0225 6.20 0.18.54 15
14
James Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.26.10 18.3439 8.10 0.18.00 20
15
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.29.41 16.1707 10.50 0.18.51 16
Average speed for all 15 riders 21.2735mph Average time for all 15 riders 0:22:33


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.00 20
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.21 19
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.44 18
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.45 17
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.51 16
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.54 15
Ian Lindsay ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.01 14
Anthony Clark ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.04 13
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.10 12
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.12 11
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.15 10
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.15 10
Ed Trenchard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.34 8
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.19.38 7
Kirsti Robertson ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.22.03 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1James Kempe114
2Ed Pitt113
3Andy Kelly111
4Daniel Kempe106
5David Braidley105
6Sam Larkham103
7Andy Legge101
8Ed Trenchard101
9Paul Jones99
10Jo Knight96
11Mary Jane Hutchinson95
12Ian Lindsay94
13Neil Quarmby86
14Jonathan Cundall86
15Toby Isaacs76
16Robert Hutchinson55
17Darren Gilbert40
18Steve Cummings39
19Graham Gordon36
20Luke Smith34
21Tom Ilett32
22Niall Brown29
23Simon Evans26
24Steve Green15
25Mark Taylor15
26George Keene14
27Anthony Clark13
28Samir Okasha10
29James Reis7
30Kieran Elles6
31Brian Smith5