Results for the Classic League - Chew Lake 8.3m ITT on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on June 29, 2011

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.27 24.6787 0.42 0.18.45 12
2
Sam Larkham Bristol South C.C. 0.20.19 23.6259 1.40 0.18.39 14
3
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.20.46 23.1140 2.20 0.18.26 16
4
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.47 23.0954 1.40 0.19.07 9
5
Steve Green Bristol South C.C. 0.21.04 22.7848 2.30 0.18.34 15
6
Ian Lindsay Bristol South C.C. 0.21.20 22.5000 2.00 0.19.20 8
7
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.21.43 22.1028 0.00 0.21.43 0
8
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.21.48 22.0183 3.40 0.18.08 19
9
Kieran Elles Bristol South C.C. 0.22.07 21.7031 0.00 0.22.07 6
10
Christian Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.22.32 21.3018 0.00 0.22.32 0
11
Andy Kelly Bristol South C.C. 0.22.57 20.9150 4.05 0.18.52 11
12
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.23.09 20.7343 5.00 0.18.09 18
13
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.13 20.6748 4.10 0.19.03 10
14
Tim Wilkey DRK Racing 0.23.24 20.5128 0.00 0.23.24 0
15
Jonathan Cundall Bristol South C.C. 0.23.50 20.1399 5.40 0.18.10 17
16
James Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.24.13 19.8211 6.25 0.17.48 20
17
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.41 18.6892 7.00 0.18.41 13
18
Billy Garrett Bristol South C.C. 0.26.28 18.1360 0.00 0.26.28 0
19
Rob Garrett Unattached 0.29.27 16.2988 0.00 0.29.27 0
20
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.30.02 15.9822 10.40 0.19.22 7
Average speed for all 20 riders 20.6770mph Average time for all 20 riders 0:23:12


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.48 20
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.08 19
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.09 18
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.10 17
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.18.26 16
Steve Green ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.34 15
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.39 14
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.41 13
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.45 12
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 11
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.03 10
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.07 9
Ian Lindsay ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.20 8
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.22 7
Kieran Elles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.07 6
Christian Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.32 0
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.23.24 0
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.21.43 0
Rob Garrett ( Unattached ) 0.29.27 0
Billy Garrett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.26.28 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1James Kempe114
2Ed Pitt113
3Andy Kelly111
4Daniel Kempe106
5David Braidley105
6Sam Larkham103
7Andy Legge101
8Ed Trenchard101
9Paul Jones99
10Jo Knight96
11Mary Jane Hutchinson95
12Ian Lindsay94
13Neil Quarmby86
14Jonathan Cundall86
15Toby Isaacs76
16Robert Hutchinson55
17Darren Gilbert40
18Steve Cummings39
19Graham Gordon36
20Luke Smith34
21Tom Ilett32
22Niall Brown29
23Simon Evans26
24Steve Green15
25Mark Taylor15
26George Keene14
27Anthony Clark13
28Samir Okasha10
29James Reis7
30Kieran Elles6
31Brian Smith5