Results for the Severn RC on the U18B (25.0 miles) held on August 13, 2006

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Rob Wood Echelon-SPIUK. 0.54.48 27.3723
2
A Butcher & J Edwards Cwmcarn Paragon 0.55.17 27.1330
3
Chris Madge Leisure Lakes RT 0.55.48 26.8817
4
Jason Bohin Diamond-hf.com 0.56.15 26.6667
5
David Rudland Diamond-hf.com 0.56.56 26.3466
6
Graeme Dickson Cheltenham & County CC 0.58.06 25.8176
7
Matthew Burbridge Severn R.C. 0.58.58 25.4381
8
unknown club 0.59.45 25.1046
9
Dave Wood Wyre Forest C.R.C. 1.00.25 24.8276
10
Adrian Pengelly V.C. St Raphael 1.00.33 24.7729
11
Chris Broad-Drake Swindon R.C. 1.00.43 24.7049
12
Steven Downs Bristol South C.C. 1.01.57 24.2131
13
Dave Farmer Dursley R.C. 1.02.03 24.1741
14
Callum Lister Torq-Colgago 1.02.13 24.1093
15
Clive Bailey 29th Wheelers CC 1.02.14 24.1028
16
Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City C.C. 1.02.22 24.0513
17
Karl Davies Wyre Forest C.R.C. 1.02.37 23.9553
18
Martin Young Severn R.C. 1.02.50 23.8727
19
Toby Wooldridge Gloucester City C.C. 1.03.18 23.6967
20
Gordon Scott Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.04.01 23.4314
21
unknown club 1.04.05 23.4070
22
Steve Melhuish Severn R.C. 1.04.35 23.2258
23
Don Tanner RAF C.C. 1.05.04 23.0533
24
Andrew Muitt Dursley R.C. 1.05.47 22.8021
25
Rob Collins Severn R.C. 1.05.48 22.7964
26
Simon Merrick Severn R.C. 1.06.03 22.7101
27
Jeremy Evered Dursley R.C. 1.06.53 22.4271
28
Bernie Brown Severn R.C. 1.07.02 22.3769
29
Tony Emery Dursley R.C. 1.07.33 22.2058
30
Brian Smith Bristol South C.C. 1.07.38 22.1784
31
Kim Young Science in Sport.com 1.07.44 22.1457
32
Arnold Foster Cavalier C.C. 1.08.49 21.7970
33
Kenneth Squibb Cardiff Ajax 1.08.58 21.7496
34
Kevin Lister Corinium C.C. 1.09.11 21.6815
35
Chris Paling VC Bristol 1.11.11 21.0723
36
Robert Knight Clevedon & District R.C. 1.15.46 19.7976
37
Roy Burden Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.22.56 18.0868
38
Janet Tebbutt Cavalier C.C. 1.26.25 17.3578
Average speed for all 38 riders 23.2405mph Average time for all 38 riders 1:4:32