Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC.251rw (roadworks) (8.0 miles) held on May 4, 2016

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.18.48 25.5319 0.25 0.18.23 0
2
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.18.57 25.3298 1.35 0.17.22 17
3
Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.18.58 25.3076 0.00 0.18.58 0
4
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.19.06 25.1309 1.30 0.17.36 12
5
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.14 24.9567 1.16 0.17.58 2
6
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.19.16 24.9135 1.45 0.17.31 16
7
Ryan Witchell University of Bristol CC 0.19.19 24.8490 0.00 0.19.19 0
8
Charlie Kelly BCDS 0.19.23 24.7635 0.00 0.19.23 0
9
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.19.30 24.6154 0.00 0.19.30 0
10
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.19.34 24.5315 2.03 0.17.31 16
11
Andy Bevan V.C. St Raphael 0.19.41 24.3861 0.00 0.19.41 0
12
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.19.42 24.3655 2.04 0.17.38 11
13
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.19.45 24.3038 1.35 0.18.10 0
14
James Stevens Bristol South C.C. 0.19.48 24.2424 2.08 0.17.40 9
15
Dave Cullen Bristol South C.C. 0.19.52 24.1611 2.09 0.17.43 6
16
Evan Taylor Salt and Sham CC 0.20.10 23.8017 0.00 0.20.10 0
17
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.20.14 23.7232 1.33 0.18.41 0
18
Dave Pollard University of Bristol CC 0.20.18 23.6453 0.00 0.20.18 0
19
Kieran Ellis Bristol South C.C. 0.20.32 23.3766 2.13 0.18.19 0
20
Chris Chapman Bristol South C.C. 0.20.35 23.3198 2.53 0.17.42 7
21
Simon Kelly BCDS 0.20.39 23.2446 0.00 0.20.39 0
22
Simon Langton-Hewer Unattached 0.20.43 23.1698 0.00 0.20.43 0
23
Giles White Sherwood CC 0.20.48 23.0769 0.00 0.20.48 0
24
Will Acworth Bristol South C.C. 0.20.48 23.0769 3.07 0.17.41 8
25
Jason Sheppard Salt and Sham CC 0.20.58 22.8935 0.00 0.20.58 0
26
Rob Adams Bristol South C.C. 0.21.02 22.8209 3.31 0.17.31 16
27
Tim Wilkey DRK Racing 0.21.07 22.7309 0.00 0.21.07 0
28
Bethany Taylor Unattached 0.21.07 22.7309 0.00 0.21.07 0
29
Dominic Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.21.09 22.6950 3.00 0.18.09 0
30
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.21.27 22.3776 3.30 0.17.57 3
31
Toby Isaacs Bristol South C.C. 0.21.32 22.2910 3.53 0.17.39 10
32
Lucy Burgess Bristol South C.C. 0.21.44 22.0859 0.00 0.21.44 0
33
Nick Hughes Salt and Sham CC 0.21.53 21.9345 0.00 0.21.53 0
34
Julian Strange Unattached 0.22.02 21.7852 0.00 0.22.02 0
35
Marianne Britten Severn R.C. 0.22.15 21.5730 0.00 0.22.15 0
36
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.22.18 21.5247 4.58 0.17.20 18
37
Ed Darnbrough Bristol South C.C. 0.22.18 21.5247 4.27 0.17.51 5
38
Elliot Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.22.25 21.4126 4.00 0.18.25 0
39
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.35 21.2546 2.48 0.19.47 0
40
Paul Fielding Bristol South C.C. 0.22.35 21.2546 5.00 0.17.35 13
41
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.22.36 21.2389 5.35 0.17.01 19
42
Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 0.22.53 20.9760 0.00 0.22.53 0
43
Claire Greenfield Bristol South C.C. 0.23.00 20.8696 5.00 0.18.00 1
44
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.20 20.5714 5.25 0.17.55 4
45
Jason Veall Das Rad Klub 0.23.35 20.3534 0.00 0.23.35 0
46
Chris Philpott Salt and Sham CC 0.23.49 20.1540 0.00 0.23.49 0
47
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.23.54 20.0837 5.30 0.18.24 0
48
Gavin Thomas Port Talbot Wheelers 0.23.56 20.0557 0.00 0.23.56 0
49
Clare Hill Unattached 0.26.20 18.2278 0.00 0.26.20 0
50
Thomas Bjelland Bristol South C.C. 0.26.35 18.0564 0.00 0.26.35 0
51
Mary Gilchrist Somer Valley C.C. 0.27.27 17.4863 0.00 0.27.27 0
52
Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.30.03 15.9734 14.00 0.16.03 20
Average speed for all 52 riders 22.2543mph Average time for all 52 riders 0:21:34


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.03 20
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.01 19
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.20 18
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.22 17
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.31 16
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.31 16
Rob Adams ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.31 16
Paul Fielding ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.35 13
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.36 12
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.38 11
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.39 10
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.40 9
Will Acworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.41 8
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.42 7
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.43 6
Ed Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.51 5
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.55 4
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.57 3
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.58 2
Claire Greenfield ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.00 1
Karen Spiteri ( Avid Sport ) 0.22.53 0
Andy Bevan ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.19.41 0
Marianne Britten ( Severn R.C. ) 0.22.15 0
Mary Gilchrist ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.27.27 0
Gavin Thomas ( Port Talbot Wheelers ) 0.23.56 0
Nick Hughes ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.53 0
Jason Veall ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.23.35 0
Clare Hill ( Unattached ) 0.26.20 0
Simon Kelly ( BCDS ) 0.20.39 0
Charlie Kelly ( BCDS ) 0.19.23 0
Kieran Ellis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.19 0
Giles White ( Sherwood CC ) 0.20.48 0
Lucy Burgess ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.44 0
Thomas Bjelland ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.26.35 0
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.47 0
Andrew Kirby ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.18.58 0
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 0
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.21.07 0
Ryan Witchell ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.19 0
Dave Pollard ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.20.18 0
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.19.30 0
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.41 0
Dominic Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.09 0
Jason Sheppard ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.20.58 0
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.10 0
Bethany Taylor ( Unattached ) 0.21.07 0
Julian Strange ( Unattached ) 0.22.02 0
Simon Langton-Hewer ( Unattached ) 0.20.43 0
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.24 0
Chris Philpott ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.49 0
Evan Taylor ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.20.10 0
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.25 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Ian Mountjoy111
2Mary Jane Hutchinson108
3Joshua Griffiths107
4Dave Cullen106
5David Braidley105
6Andrew Turner103
7Nick Livermore101
8Luke Smith100
9Christina Gyles100
10Jo Knight99
11James Stevens99
12Daniel Burbridge97
13Steve MacDonald94
14Craig Rocklife91
15Elliot Warren89
16Kim Smale88
17Mark Bradley86
18Mark Hudson85
19Tim Spencer85
20Daniel Kempe84
21Yan Keene82
22Niall Brown71
23Chris Chapman71
24Hannah Ricketts61
25Hattie Parke58
26Tobias Parker45
27Andy Legge & Jo Knight43
28Jonathan Cundall36
29Rob Nash35
30Paul Fielding32
31Andy Legge & Jorja Legge31
32Toby Isaacs29
33David Bolton28
34Robert Hutchinson27
35Dan Alford27
36Andy Legge22
37Claire Greenfield21
38Mark Jerzak21
39Dominic Spencer20
40Ed Darnbrough20
41Scott Higgs20
42Kieran Ellis19
43Rob Adams18
44Darren Hunter18
45James Braidley16
46Mike Miskelly15
47Theo Bramhead15
48Will Acworth15
49Gillian Rice12
50Janine Doggett11
51Chris Adams9
52Simon Evans7
53Tom Ilett4
54Chris James4
55James Kempe3
56Brian Crumpton3
57James Darnbrough2
58Sam Whitehead1