Results for the Corinium CC 10 on the U47/10 (10.0 miles) held on June 24, 2006

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Jason Bohin Diamond-hf.com 0.20.11 29.7275
2
unknown club 0.20.15 29.6296
3
Rob Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.20.24 29.4118
4
Mark Jones Newport Phoenix C.C. 0.20.26 29.3638
5
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.21.02 28.5261
6
Craig Green Bath C.C. 0.21.03 28.5036
7
Derek Rogers Diamond-hf.com 0.21.08 28.3912
8
Jason Costello Diamond-hf.com 0.21.22 28.0811
9
Chris Vasey Gloucester City C.C. 0.21.25 28.0156
10
John Woodburn VC Meudon 0.21.27 27.9720
11
Guy Preece Gloucester City C.C. 0.21.29 27.9286
12
Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City C.C. 0.21.37 27.7564
13
Richard Deeley MJS Racing 0.21.42 27.6498
14
Brian Newton Echelon-SPIUK 0.21.45 27.5862
15
Trevor Sherwood Diamond-hf.com 0.21.46 27.5651
16
Tony Thorne Bath C.C. 0.21.47 27.5440
17
Mark Keyford Cadence RT 0.21.55 27.3764
18
Ian Greenstreet Newbury R.C. 0.21.57 27.3349
19
Lee Piercey Corinium C.C. 0.21.57 27.3349
20
Callum Lister Torq-Colgago 0.22.24 26.7857
21
Andy Palmer Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.25 26.7658
22
unknown club 0.22.30 26.6667
23
Kevin Wood Corinium C.C. 0.22.33 26.6075
24
Clive Bailey 29th Wheelers CC 0.22.42 26.4317
25
Michael Lawrence Clevedon & District R.C. 0.22.43 26.4123
26
Darren Jewell Team Swift. 0.22.45 26.3736
27
Gary Walker Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.22.51 26.2582
28
Andy Morgan Corinium C.C. 0.22.59 26.1059
29
unknown club 0.23.01 26.0681
30
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.01 26.0681
31
Michael Bowering Swindon R.C. 0.23.36 25.4237
32
Chris Lowe Swindon R.C. 0.23.45 25.2632
33
Gary Loyden Swindon R.C. 0.23.46 25.2454
34
John Murphy Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.51 25.1572
35
Peter Mills Swindon Wheelers 0.23.54 25.1046
36
Geoffrey Baker VC Bristol 0.23.56 25.0696
37
Steven Barber Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.58 25.0348
38
Cliff Dutton Corinium C.C. 0.23.59 25.0174
39
unknown club 0.24.01 24.9827
40
Keith Williams Oxford city R.C. 0.24.10 24.8276
41
Rob Hall Swindon R.C. 0.24.23 24.6070
42
Michael Cashman Corinium C.C. 0.24.23 24.6070
43
Rupert Beverley-Smith Banbury Star 0.24.32 24.4565
44
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.24.43 24.2751
45
Bernie Brown Severn R.C. 0.24.44 24.2588
46
Bonnie Copeman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.25.05 23.9203
47
Robert Patterson Swindon R.C. 0.25.05 23.9203
48
Paul Burnip Corinium C.C. 0.25.11 23.8253
49
Pete Wilson Bath C.C. 0.25.14 23.7781
50
Gerry Peppin Corinium C.C. 0.25.28 23.5602
51
Neville Lockwood Gloucester City C.C. 0.25.29 23.5448
52
Tonje Haugen Corinium C.C. 0.25.33 23.4834
53
unknown club 0.25.57 23.1214
54
Clive Bailey 29th Wheelers CC 0.26.18 22.8137
55
Christine Colquhoun Gloucester City C.C. 0.26.22 22.7560
56
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. 0.28.02 21.4031
57
Rupert Denny Team Swift 0.28.08 21.3270
58
Roy Burden Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.30.19 19.7911
Average speed for all 58 riders 25.6184mph Average time for all 58 riders 0:23:25