Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on June 8, 2016

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.18.28 25.9928 0.00 0.18.28 14
2
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.18.59 25.2853 0.30 0.18.29 13
3
Nick Anderson Salt and Sham CC 0.19.09 25.0653 0.00 0.19.09 0
4
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.19.15 24.9351 0.31 0.18.44 6
5
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.19.27 24.6787 0.57 0.18.30 12
6
James Stevens Bristol South C.C. 0.19.28 24.6575 0.57 0.18.31 11
7
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.29 24.6364 0.45 0.18.44 6
8
Frazier Carr University of Bath CC 0.19.31 24.5944 0.00 0.19.31 0
9
Rob Hall Salt and Sham CC 0.19.41 24.3861 0.00 0.19.41 0
10
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.19.50 24.2017 1.07 0.18.43 8
11
Niall Brown Bristol South C.C. 0.19.58 24.0401 1.39 0.18.19 15
12
Dave Cullen Bristol South C.C. 0.20.01 23.9800 1.45 0.18.16 18
13
Chris Chapman Bristol South C.C. 0.20.30 23.4146 2.20 0.18.10 19
14
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.33 23.3577 0.58 0.19.35 0
15
Charlie Parry BCDS 0.20.50 23.0400 0.00 0.20.50 0
16
Giles White Sherwood CC 0.21.23 22.4474 0.00 0.21.23 0
17
Meg Dickerson Skoda DSI Cycling Academy 0.21.44 22.0859 0.00 0.21.44 0
18
Richard Pattemore Unattached 0.21.58 21.8513 0.00 0.21.58 0
19
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.22.03 21.7687 4.00 0.18.03 20
20
Paul Sheppard Salt and Sham CC 0.22.12 21.6216 0.00 0.22.12 0
21
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.22.16 21.5569 4.00 0.18.16 18
22
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.22.22 21.4605 3.17 0.19.05 2
23
Elliot Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.22.51 21.0066 4.33 0.18.18 16
24
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.22.58 20.8999 4.20 0.18.38 9
25
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.23.02 20.8394 2.52 0.20.10 0
26
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.23.04 20.8092 4.19 0.18.45 4
27
Sam Whitehead Bristol South C.C. 0.23.10 20.7194 4.00 0.19.10 1
28
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.40 20.2817 5.04 0.18.36 10
29
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.24.15 19.7938 5.32 0.18.43 8
30
Annamarie Miles Salt and Sham CC 0.25.54 18.5328 0.00 0.25.54 0
31
Mary Gilchrist Somer Valley C.C. 0.26.35 18.0564 0.00 0.26.35 0
32
Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.29.51 16.0804 11.00 0.18.51 3
Average speed for all 32 riders 22.1182mph Average time for all 32 riders 0:21:42


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.03 20
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.10 19
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.16 18
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.16 18
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 16
Niall Brown ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.19 15
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.18.28 14
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.29 13
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.30 12
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.31 11
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.36 10
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.38 9
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.43 8
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.43 8
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.44 6
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.44 6
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.45 4
Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.51 3
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.05 2
Sam Whitehead ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.10 1
Frazier Carr ( University of Bath CC ) 0.19.31 0
Mary Gilchrist ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.26.35 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.19.41 0
Annamarie Miles ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.25.54 0
Nick Anderson ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.19.09 0
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.35 0
Paul Sheppard ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.12 0
Richard Pattemore ( Unattached ) 0.21.58 0
Meg Dickerson ( Skoda DSI Cycling Academy ) 0.21.44 0
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.10 0
Giles White ( Sherwood CC ) 0.21.23 0
Charlie Parry ( BCDS ) 0.20.50 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Ian Mountjoy111
2Mary Jane Hutchinson108
3Joshua Griffiths107
4Dave Cullen106
5David Braidley105
6Andrew Turner103
7Nick Livermore101
8Luke Smith100
9Christina Gyles100
10Jo Knight99
11James Stevens99
12Daniel Burbridge97
13Steve MacDonald94
14Craig Rocklife91
15Elliot Warren89
16Kim Smale88
17Mark Bradley86
18Mark Hudson85
19Tim Spencer85
20Daniel Kempe84
21Yan Keene82
22Niall Brown71
23Chris Chapman71
24Hannah Ricketts61
25Hattie Parke58
26Tobias Parker45
27Andy Legge & Jo Knight43
28Jonathan Cundall36
29Rob Nash35
30Paul Fielding32
31Andy Legge & Jorja Legge31
32Toby Isaacs29
33David Bolton28
34Robert Hutchinson27
35Dan Alford27
36Andy Legge22
37Claire Greenfield21
38Mark Jerzak21
39Dominic Spencer20
40Ed Darnbrough20
41Scott Higgs20
42Kieran Ellis19
43Rob Adams18
44Darren Hunter18
45James Braidley16
46Mike Miskelly15
47Theo Bramhead15
48Will Acworth15
49Gillian Rice12
50Janine Doggett11
51Chris Adams9
52Simon Evans7
53Tom Ilett4
54Chris James4
55James Kempe3
56Brian Crumpton3
57James Darnbrough2
58Sam Whitehead1