Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on August 3, 2016

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.19.12 25.0000 0.53 0.18.19 18
2
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.25 24.7210 0.35 0.18.50 11
3
Chris Newman Farnham RC 0.20.01 23.9800 0.00 0.20.01 0
4
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.20.02 23.9601 0.55 0.19.07 4
5
Ted Cross Yorkshire RC 0.20.04 23.9203 0.00 0.20.04 0
6
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.20.04 23.9203 1.15 0.18.49 12
7
David Pleming BAD Tri Club 0.20.07 23.8608 0.00 0.20.07 0
8
Niall Brown Bristol South C.C. 0.20.09 23.8213 1.17 0.18.52 10
9
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.20.27 23.4719 1.50 0.18.37 17
10
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.41 23.2071 1.45 0.18.56 7
11
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.20.45 23.1325 0.00 0.20.45 0
12
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.21.49 22.0015 3.10 0.18.39 15
13
Dan Hopes Rapha CC 0.21.57 21.8679 0.00 0.21.57 0
14
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.22.20 21.4925 3.35 0.18.45 13
15
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.22.21 21.4765 3.20 0.19.01 6
16
Dan Mountford Unattached 0.22.22 21.4605 0.00 0.22.22 0
17
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.22.25 21.4126 3.46 0.18.39 15
18
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.35 21.2546 3.41 0.18.54 9
19
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.22.41 21.1609 4.04 0.18.37 17
20
Tom Coe BAD Tri Club 0.22.51 21.0066 0.00 0.22.51 0
21
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.23.15 20.6452 5.20 0.17.55 19
22
Anne Dwyer VC Walcot 0.24.17 19.7666 0.00 0.24.17 0
23
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.24.34 19.5387 5.40 0.18.54 9
24
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.24.36 19.5122 7.30 0.17.06 20
25
Thomas Bjelland Bristol South C.C. 0.25.33 18.7867 0.00 0.25.33 0
26
Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.30.32 15.7205 11.30 0.19.02 5
Average speed for all 26 riders 21.7012mph Average time for all 26 riders 0:22:7


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.06 20
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.55 19
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.19 18
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.37 17
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.37 17
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.39 15
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.39 15
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.45 13
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.49 12
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.50 11
Niall Brown ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 10
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.54 9
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.54 9
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.56 7
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.01 6
Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.02 5
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.07 4
Thomas Bjelland ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.33 0
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.20.45 0
David Pleming ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.20.07 0
Ted Cross ( Yorkshire RC ) 0.20.04 0
Anne Dwyer ( VC Walcot ) 0.24.17 0
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 0.21.57 0
Chris Newman ( Farnham RC ) 0.20.01 0
Dan Mountford ( Unattached ) 0.22.22 0
Tom Coe ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.22.51 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Ian Mountjoy111
2Mary Jane Hutchinson108
3Joshua Griffiths107
4Dave Cullen106
5David Braidley105
6Andrew Turner103
7Nick Livermore101
8Luke Smith100
9Christina Gyles100
10Jo Knight99
11James Stevens99
12Daniel Burbridge97
13Steve MacDonald94
14Craig Rocklife91
15Elliot Warren89
16Kim Smale88
17Mark Bradley86
18Mark Hudson85
19Tim Spencer85
20Daniel Kempe84
21Yan Keene82
22Niall Brown71
23Chris Chapman71
24Hannah Ricketts61
25Hattie Parke58
26Tobias Parker45
27Andy Legge & Jo Knight43
28Jonathan Cundall36
29Rob Nash35
30Paul Fielding32
31Andy Legge & Jorja Legge31
32Toby Isaacs29
33David Bolton28
34Robert Hutchinson27
35Dan Alford27
36Andy Legge22
37Claire Greenfield21
38Mark Jerzak21
39Dominic Spencer20
40Ed Darnbrough20
41Scott Higgs20
42Kieran Ellis19
43Rob Adams18
44Darren Hunter18
45James Braidley16
46Mike Miskelly15
47Theo Bramhead15
48Will Acworth15
49Gillian Rice12
50Janine Doggett11
51Chris Adams9
52Simon Evans7
53Tom Ilett4
54Chris James4
55James Kempe3
56Brian Crumpton3
57James Darnbrough2
58Sam Whitehead1