Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on April 29, 2015

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.19.36 24.4898 1.40 0.17.56 18
2
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.19.45 24.3038 0.45 0.19.00 8
3
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.19.55 24.1004 1.22 0.18.33 16
4
Andrew Bradshaw Bristol South C.C. 0.19.56 24.0803 1.22 0.18.34 14
5
Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.20.03 23.9401 0.00 0.20.03 0
6
Ryan Witchell University of Bristol CC 0.20.13 23.7428 0.00 0.20.13 0
7
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.42 23.1884 1.50 0.18.52 11
8
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.20.43 23.1698 2.10 0.18.33 16
9
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.21.10 22.6772 0.00 0.21.10 0
10
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.21.23 22.4474 2.10 0.19.13 5
11
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.21.45 22.0690 2.30 0.19.15 3
12
Mike Miskelly Bristol South C.C. 0.21.59 21.8347 0.00 0.21.59 0
13
Jon Gentle Unattached 0.22.05 21.7358 0.00 0.22.05 0
14
Graham Gordon Bristol South C.C. 0.22.16 21.5569 3.22 0.18.54 10
15
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.22 21.4605 3.45 0.18.37 13
16
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.22.33 21.2860 3.20 0.19.13 5
17
Chris Philpott Salt and Sham CC 0.22.38 21.2077 0.00 0.22.38 0
18
Chris Chapman Bristol South C.C. 0.22.48 21.0526 4.30 0.18.18 17
19
James Stevens Bristol South C.C. 0.23.02 20.8394 4.05 0.18.57 9
20
Madeline Moore Unattached 0.23.25 20.4982 0.00 0.23.25 0
21
John Bailey Bristol South C.C. 0.23.44 20.2247 6.30 0.17.14 20
22
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.23.49 20.1540 4.45 0.19.04 7
23
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.24.02 19.9723 5.17 0.18.45 12
24
Jason Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.24.10 19.8621 5.05 0.19.05 6
25
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.24.14 19.8074 4.10 0.20.04 0
26
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.24.21 19.7125 7.00 0.17.21 19
27
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.24.55 19.2642 3.25 0.21.30 0
28
Jonathan Cundall Bristol South C.C. 0.25.29 18.8358 5.35 0.19.54 1
29
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.26.34 18.0678 7.07 0.19.27 2
Average speed for all 29 riders 21.4280mph Average time for all 29 riders 0:22:24


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
John Bailey ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.14 20
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.21 19
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 18
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 17
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.18.33 16
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.33 16
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.34 14
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.37 13
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.45 12
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 11
Graham Gordon ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.54 10
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.57 9
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.19.00 8
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.04 7
Jason Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.05 6
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.13 5
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.13 5
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.15 3
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.27 2
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.54 1
Mike Miskelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.59 0
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.04 0
Jon Gentle ( Unattached ) 0.22.05 0
Andrew Kirby ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.20.03 0
Ryan Witchell ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.20.13 0
Madeline Moore ( Unattached ) 0.23.25 0
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.10 0
Chris Philpott ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.38 0
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.30 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Rob Nash113
2David Braidley108
3Joshua Griffiths106
4Hannah Ricketts106
5Yan Keene105
6Luke Smith104
7Mary Jane Hutchinson101
8James Stevens99
9Jo Knight96
10Daniel Kempe92
11James Cuff92
12Andrew Turner92
13Jason Warren92
14David Bolton89
15Tim Spencer89
16Daniel Burbridge88
17Mark Bradley87
18Robert Borek85
19John Bailey81
20Andy Legge & Jorja Legge80
21Mark Galley75
22Tom Ilett74
23Ewan Johnston72
24Andy Legge71
25Andrew Bradshaw68
26Mark Hudson66
27James Kempe64
28Dave Cullen64
29Dan Alford63
30Chris Adams62
31James Braidley57
32Kieran Ellis52
33Graham Gordon48
34Christina Gyles42
35Andy Kelly40
36Edward Trotman35
37George Keene33
38David Swainsbury31
39Steve MacDonald31
40Robert Hutchinson28
41Simon Evans27
42Lucy Burgess24
43Ian Mountjoy22
44Andy Parsons19
45Dan Mountford19
46Andy Legge & Jo Knight18
47Chris Chapman17
48Steve Clarke16
49Claire Greenfield16
50Niall Brown12
51Paul Acton11
52Richard Spink7
53Gee Hirst7
54Pete Keene4
55Mark Brough3
56Paul Jones2
57Gareth Baines2
58Alan Green1
59Jonathan Cundall1