Results for the Cheltenham & County Hilly 22 on the U74 (22.0 miles) held on May 6, 2002

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Lee Davis VeloVitesse ALLCAP Push 0.58.37 22.5192
2
Gavin Pardoe Stourbridge C.C. 0.58.39 22.5064
3
Malcolm Cox V.C. St Raphael 0.59.17 22.2660
4
Peter Kench GWR Team 0.59.51 22.0551
5
unknown club 1.00.20 21.8785
6
Peter Wheddon BAD Tri Club 1.02.00 21.2903
7
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 1.02.20 21.1765
8
Andrew Cooper Primera-Bournemouth.co.uk 1.02.42 21.0526
9
Ian Treadwell Beacon R.C.C 1.03.03 20.9358
10
Ian Smith Clevedon & District R.C. 1.03.36 20.7547
11
Mike Harris Caesarean C.C. 1.04.10 20.5714
12
Neil Dimon Dursley R.C. 1.04.25 20.4916
13
Steve Wixon Severn R.C. 1.04.39 20.4176
14
David Rudland Diamond-hf.com 1.04.43 20.3966
15
Iain Hounsell Mendip C.C. 1.04.46 20.3809
16
Phil Marsh Swindon Wheelers 1.04.47 20.3756
17
Kevin Sayles Somerset R.C. 1.05.20 20.2041
18
Roland Elsdon Rugby R.C.C. 1.05.20 20.2041
19
Richard Searle Bristol South C.C. 1.06.21 19.8945
20
Paul Barnard Gloucester City C.C. 1.06.36 19.8198
21
Paul O'Driscoll Corinium C.C. 1.06.36 19.8198
22
Simon Phillips Stratford C.C. 1.06.58 19.7113
23
David Brown Westbury Wheelers 1.07.17 19.6185
24
Bob Stapley Epsom C.C. 1.07.59 19.4165
25
Sean Bolton Swindon R.C. 1.08.11 19.3596
26
Anthony Richardson Wyre Forest C.R.C. 1.08.29 19.2748
27
David Keene Bristol South C.C. 1.08.59 19.1351
28
Tony Parker North Hampshire R.C. 1.09.16 19.0568
29
Justin Radford Python RT 1.09.18 19.0476
30
Paul Gregg Swindon R.C. 1.09.20 19.0385
31
Martin Cull Dursley R.C. 1.09.31 18.9883
32
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 1.09.47 18.9157
33
David Stalker Feltham R.C. 1.10.02 18.8482
34
Austin Blackburn Gloucester City C.C. 1.10.04 18.8392
35
Brian Newton Echelon-SPIUK 1.10.42 18.6704
36
Nick Gurmin Severn R.C. 1.10.54 18.6178
37
Allan Miller Caesarean C.C. 1.11.29 18.4658
38
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 1.11.33 18.4486
39
Peter Whitfield Wychwood RC 1.11.46 18.3929
40
Bob Ellis Oxonian C.C. 1.11.54 18.3588
41
Tony Emery Dursley R.C. 1.12.23 18.2362
42
Neil Calder Gloucester City C.C. 1.13.00 18.0822
43
John Murphy Gloucester City C.C. 1.13.32 17.9510
44
Steve Poulton Cheltenham & County CC 1.14.26 17.7340
45
Bernie Brown Severn R.C. 1.14.38 17.6865
46
Lloyd Walton Stratford C.C. 1.17.39 16.9994
47
Alastair Goldie Gloucester City C.C. 1.18.32 16.8081
48
Dennis Oram Cheltenham & County CC 1.19.03 16.6983
49
Keith Walton Stratford C.C. 1.19.42 16.5621
50
Susan Elsdon Rugby R.C.C. 1.21.05 16.2795
51
Chas Bland Avon & Somerset Police 1.23.26 15.8210
52
Dave Free Oxonian C.C. 1.27.04 15.1608
53
Louise Green Caygill Frames R.T. 1.27.26 15.0972
Average speed for all 53 riders 19.0442mph Average time for all 53 riders 1:9:18