Results for the Club TT at Aust on the UC115 (10.0 miles) held on May 20, 2015

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Lap 1:
Lap 2:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Jeff Jones drag2zero.co.uk 0.10.37 0.10.27 0.21.07 28.4136 0.00 0.21.07 0
2
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.10.57 0.11.43 0.22.40 26.4706 1.04 0.21.36 7
3
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.11.51 0.11.38 0.23.29 25.5500 2.20 0.21.09 16
4
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.11.40 0.12.03 0.23.43 25.2987 1.41 0.22.02 3
5
James Cuff Das Rad Klub 0.11.59 0.11.57 0.23.56 25.0696 2.22 0.21.34 8
6
Chris Adams Bristol South C.C. 0.11.52 0.12.04 0.23.56 25.0696 2.15 0.21.41 5
7
Andy Bevan V.C. St Raphael 0.11.58 0.12.08 0.24.06 24.8963 0.00 0.24.06 0
8
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.12.05 0.12.14 0.24.19 24.6744 3.08 0.21.11 15
9
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.12.19 0.12.47 0.25.06 23.9044 3.36 0.21.30 11
10
Richard Spink T1 Diabetes.info 0.11.08 0.14.02 0.25.10 23.8411 0.48 0.24.22 0
11
Alan Green Bristol South C.C. 0.12.36 0.12.38 0.25.14 23.7781 2.30 0.22.44 1
12
Jon Gentle Unattached 0.12.49 0.12.53 0.25.42 23.3463 0.00 0.25.42 0
13
Ray Perkins Clevedon & District R.C. 0.12.45 0.12.59 0.25.44 23.3161 0.00 0.25.44 0
14
Graham Gordon Bristol South C.C. 0.12.53 0.13.05 0.25.58 23.1065 4.08 0.21.50 4
15
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.13.05 0.12.57 0.26.02 23.0474 4.36 0.21.26 12
16
James Stevens Bristol South C.C. 0.12.58 0.13.18 0.26.16 22.8426 4.52 0.21.24 14
17
John Bailey Bristol South C.C. 0.13.10 0.13.08 0.26.18 22.8137 6.26 0.19.52 20
18
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.13.28 0.13.15 0.26.43 22.4579 4.15 0.22.28 2
19
Jason Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.13.28 0.13.38 0.27.06 22.1402 5.34 0.21.32 10
20
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.13.22 0.13.51 0.27.13 22.0453 5.40 0.21.33 9
21
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.14.23 0.14.19 0.28.42 20.9059 7.45 0.20.57 18
22
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.14.33 0.14.28 0.29.01 20.6778 7.59 0.21.02 17
23
Andy Parsons Bristol South C.C. 0.14.32 0.14.51 0.29.23 20.4197 7.46 0.21.37 6
24
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.14.43 0.15.01 0.29.44 20.1794 8.20 0.21.24 14
25
James Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.14.47 0.15.32 0.30.19 19.7911 10.08 0.20.11 19
26
Billy Oliver Team Bottrill 0.11.27 dnf dnf 19.7911 0.00 dnf 0
27
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. dnf 0.12.21 dnf 19.7911 dnf dnf 0
Average speed for all 25 riders 23.1857mph Average time for all 25 riders 0:25:52


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
John Bailey ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.52 20
James Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.11 19
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.57 18
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.02 17
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.09 16
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.11 15
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.24 14
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.24 14
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.26 12
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.30 11
Jason Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.32 10
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.33 9
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.21.34 8
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.36 7
Andy Parsons ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.37 6
Chris Adams ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.41 5
Graham Gordon ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.50 4
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.02 3
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.28 2
Alan Green ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.44 1
Ray Perkins ( Clevedon & District R.C. ) 0.25.44 0
Andy Bevan ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.24.06 0
Billy Oliver ( Team Bottrill ) dnf 0
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) dnf 0
Jeff Jones ( drag2zero.co.uk ) 0.21.07 0
Jon Gentle ( Unattached ) 0.25.42 0
Richard Spink ( T1 Diabetes.info ) 0.24.22 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Rob Nash113
2David Braidley108
3Joshua Griffiths106
4Hannah Ricketts106
5Yan Keene105
6Luke Smith104
7Mary Jane Hutchinson101
8James Stevens99
9Jo Knight96
10Daniel Kempe92
11James Cuff92
12Andrew Turner92
13Jason Warren92
14David Bolton89
15Tim Spencer89
16Daniel Burbridge88
17Mark Bradley87
18Robert Borek85
19John Bailey81
20Andy Legge & Jorja Legge80
21Mark Galley75
22Tom Ilett74
23Ewan Johnston72
24Andy Legge71
25Andrew Bradshaw68
26Mark Hudson66
27James Kempe64
28Dave Cullen64
29Dan Alford63
30Chris Adams62
31James Braidley57
32Kieran Ellis52
33Graham Gordon48
34Christina Gyles42
35Andy Kelly40
36Edward Trotman35
37George Keene33
38David Swainsbury31
39Steve MacDonald31
40Robert Hutchinson28
41Simon Evans27
42Lucy Burgess24
43Ian Mountjoy22
44Andy Parsons19
45Dan Mountford19
46Andy Legge & Jo Knight18
47Chris Chapman17
48Steve Clarke16
49Claire Greenfield16
50Niall Brown12
51Paul Acton11
52Richard Spink7
53Gee Hirst7
54Pete Keene4
55Mark Brough3
56Paul Jones2
57Gareth Baines2
58Alan Green1
59Jonathan Cundall1