Results for the Club 25 TT Champs at Chew Lake on the UC251/25 (25.0 miles) held on June 17, 2015

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Lap 1:
Lap 2:
Lap 3:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dean Robson Northovers Vets Team 0.18.33 0.18.18 0.18.14 0.55.05 27.2315 0.00 0.55.05 0
2
Jeff Jones drag2zero.co.uk 0.18.24 0.18.30 0.18.48 0.55.42 26.9300 0.00 0.55.42 0
3
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.19.56 0.20.16 0.19.55 1.00.07 24.9515 0.00 1.00.07 19
4
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.20.04 0.20.56 0.20.23 1.01.23 24.4366 0.15 1.01.08 12
5
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.20.08 0.20.32 0.20.58 1.01.38 24.3375 0..30 1.01.08 12
6
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.38 0.21.04 0.21.24 1.03.06 23.7718 1.30 1.01.36 6
7
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.20 0.21.17 0.21.07 1.03.44 23.5356 4.10 0.59.34 20
8
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.20.57 0.21.29 0.21.19 1.03.45 23.5294 3.00 1.00.45 17
9
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 0.21.28 0.21.53 0.21.45 1.05.06 23.0415 4.30 1.00.36 18
10
John Bailey Bristol South C.C. 0.22.21 0.23.01 0.22.45 1.08.07 22.0210 7.00 1.01.17 8
11
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.22.33 0.22.59 0.23.01 1.08.33 21.8818 7.20 1.01.13 9
12
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.22.30 0.22.59 0.23.05 1.08.34 21.8765 7.40 1.00.54 14
13
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.41 0.23.12 0.23.22 1.09.15 21.6606 8.10 1.01.05 13
14
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.22.54 0.23.24 0.23.09 1.09.27 21.5983 8.00 1.01.27 7
15
Dan Hopes Rapha CC 0.22.28 0.23.30 0.23.38 1.09.36 21.5517 0.00 1.09.36 0
16
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.23.08 0.23.41 0.23.20 1.10.09 21.3828 9.20 1.00.49 15
17
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.24 0.23.37 0.24.05 1.11.16 21.0477 10.30 1.00.46 16
18
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.05 0.25.36 0.33.50 1.16.30 19.6078 15.20 1.01.10 10
19
Mitchell Hill Rapha CC 0.23.35 0.00.00 0.00.00 DNF 19.6078 0.00 DNF 0
Average speed for all 18 riders 22.8610mph Average time for all 18 riders 1:5:36


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.59.34 20
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 1.00.07 19
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.00.36 18
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.00.45 17
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.00.46 16
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.00.49 15
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.00.54 14
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.01.05 13
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.01.08 12
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.01.08 12
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.01.10 10
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.01.13 9
John Bailey ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.01.17 8
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.01.27 7
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.01.36 6
Jeff Jones ( drag2zero.co.uk ) 0.55.42 0
Dean Robson ( Northovers Vets Team ) 0.55.05 0
Mitchell Hill ( Rapha CC ) DNF 0
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 1.09.36 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Rob Nash113
2David Braidley108
3Joshua Griffiths106
4Hannah Ricketts106
5Yan Keene105
6Luke Smith104
7Mary Jane Hutchinson101
8James Stevens99
9Jo Knight96
10Daniel Kempe92
11James Cuff92
12Andrew Turner92
13Jason Warren92
14David Bolton89
15Tim Spencer89
16Daniel Burbridge88
17Mark Bradley87
18Robert Borek85
19John Bailey81
20Andy Legge & Jorja Legge80
21Mark Galley75
22Tom Ilett74
23Ewan Johnston72
24Andy Legge71
25Andrew Bradshaw68
26Mark Hudson66
27James Kempe64
28Dave Cullen64
29Dan Alford63
30Chris Adams62
31James Braidley57
32Kieran Ellis52
33Graham Gordon48
34Christina Gyles42
35Andy Kelly40
36Edward Trotman35
37George Keene33
38David Swainsbury31
39Steve MacDonald31
40Robert Hutchinson28
41Simon Evans27
42Lucy Burgess24
43Ian Mountjoy22
44Andy Parsons19
45Dan Mountford19
46Andy Legge & Jo Knight18
47Chris Chapman17
48Steve Clarke16
49Claire Greenfield16
50Niall Brown12
51Paul Acton11
52Richard Spink7
53Gee Hirst7
54Pete Keene4
55Mark Brough3
56Paul Jones2
57Gareth Baines2
58Alan Green1
59Jonathan Cundall1