Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.3 miles) held on May 5, 2021

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.17.46 28.0300 00.25 0.17.21 20
2
Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 0.19.07 26.0506 0.00 0.19.07 0
3
Charlie Parry BCDS 0.19.22 25.7143 0.00 0.19.22 0
4
James Pittard University of Bristol CC 0.19.32 25.4949 0.00 0.19.32 0
5
Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC 0.19.36 25.4082 0.00 0.19.36 0
6
Simon Bromley Bristol South C.C. 0.19.39 25.3435 01.53 0.17.46 18
7
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.19.48 25.1515 02.10 0.17.38 19
8
Ollie Smith Paceline RT 0.19.49 25.1304 0.00 0.19.49 0
9
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.20.07 24.7556 02.08 0.17.59 15
10
Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South C.C. 0.20.36 24.1748 02.10 0.18.26 13
11
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.36 24.1748 02.00 0.18.36 11
12
Andy Legge & Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.20.41 24.0774 02.12 0.18.29 12
13
Ross Ellett Bristol South C.C. 0.20.49 23.9231 02.00 0.18.49 10
14
Chris Dring Bristol South C.C. 0.20.50 23.9040 02.56 0.17.54 17
15
Ed Trenchard Bristol South C.C. 0.20.57 23.7709 02.55 0.18.02 14
16
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.24 23.2710 03.29 0.17.55 16
17
Paul Fearon MudDock 0.21.36 23.0556 0.00 0.21.36 0
18
Felix Koninx Unattached 0.21.37 23.0378 0.00 0.21.37 0
19
Junda Niu University of Bristol CC 0.22.11 22.4493 0.00 0.22.11 0
20
Tom Crofts Bristol South C.C. 0.22.13 22.4156 02.25 0.19.48 8
21
Josie Harcourt Beeston CC 0.22.44 21.9062 0.00 0.22.44 0
22
Felix Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.23.13 21.4501 02.00 0.21.13 6
23
Edward Isaacs University of Bristol CC 0.23.35 21.1166 0.00 0.23.35 0
24
Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation 0.23.40 21.0423 0.00 0.23.40 0
25
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.23.44 20.9831 04.06 0.19.38 9
26
Rachel Breslin Bristol South C.C. 0.23.51 20.8805 02.54 0.20.57 7
27
Charles Harris University of Bristol CC 0.23.56 20.8078 0.00 0.23.56 0
28
Felix Brocklehurst University of Bristol CC 0.24.20 20.4658 0.00 0.24.20 0
29
Alex Higginbottom University of Bristol CC 0.24.54 20.0000 0.00 0.24.54 0
30
Will Dixon Unattached 0.27.51 17.8815 0.00 0.27.51 0
31
Graham Gordon & Alfred Gordon Bristol South C.C. 0.29.08 17.0938 02.00 0.27.08 5
Average speed for all 31 riders 22.7297mph Average time for all 31 riders 0:21:54


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.21 20
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.38 19
Simon Bromley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.46 18
Chris Dring ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.54 17
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.55 16
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.59 15
Ed Trenchard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.02 14
Tom Burke-Nott ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.26 13
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.29 12
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.36 11
Ross Ellett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.49 10
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.38 9
Tom Crofts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.48 8
Rachel Breslin ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.57 7
Felix Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.13 6
Graham Gordon & Alfred Gordon ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.27.08 5
Carl Jolly ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.07 0
Ollie Smith ( Paceline RT ) 0.19.49 0
Josie Harcourt ( Beeston CC ) 0.22.44 0
Charles Harris ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.23.56 0
Paul Fearon ( MudDock ) 0.21.36 0
Charlie Parry ( BCDS ) 0.19.22 0
Will Dixon ( Unattached ) 0.27.51 0
Felix Koninx ( Unattached ) 0.21.37 0
Charlie Lacaille ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.36 0
Junda Niu ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.22.11 0
Katie Helsby ( The Racing Chance Foundation ) 0.23.40 0
Edward Isaacs ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.23.35 0
Alex Higginbottom ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.24.54 0
Felix Brocklehurst ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.24.20 0
James Pittard ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.32 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Tom Burke-Nott114
2Luke Smith108
3David Bolton108
4Daniel Burbridge105
5Daniel Kempe96
6Ed Trenchard96
7Mark Bradley90
8Nick Livermore80
9Simon Bromley70
10David Braidley68
11Craig Rockliffe68
12Jordan Thornton66
13Meg Dickerson63
14Ian Mountjoy61
15Chris Chapman58
16Chris Dring56
17Andy Legge & Jo Knight51
18Peter Terziev41
19Justin Desyllas40
20Andrea Ricci37
21Ross Ellett29
22Stefano Righele27
23Simon Cox26
24Dave Cullen25
25Tim Barnes25
26Matthias Mueller25
27Jo Knight24
28Robert Borek19
29Thomas Southey15
30Craig Condie15
31Tom Crofts11
32Andy Legge10
33Ed Lodite10
34Alexi Chomyszyn10
35Andrea Ricci9
36Daniel Madden8
37Graham Gordon & Alfred Gordon 8
38Henry Wells7
39Rachel Breslin7
40Corin Wilkins7
41Joe Norledge6
42Felix Smith6
43Andrew Turner5
44Barney Butler5
45Paul Jones4
46Darren Lunn4
47Emily Kate Walton3
48Callum Crew2
49Richard Bennett1
50Edward Le Masurier1