Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.3 miles) held on May 19, 2021

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.17.48 27.9775 00.26 0.17.22 17
2
Thomas Arkell Bikestrong-KTM 0.18.18 27.2131 0.00 0.18.18 0
3
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.19.11 25.9600 02.07 0.17.04 20
4
Tom Lowe Born To Bike 0.19.24 25.6701 0.00 0.19.24 0
5
Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 0.19.28 25.5822 0.00 0.19.28 0
6
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.29 25.5603 02.16 0.17.13 18
7
Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.19.41 25.3006 0.00 0.19.41 0
8
Lewis Smith MTRC 0.19.42 25.2792 0.00 0.19.42 0
9
Ollie Smith Paceline RT 0.19.43 25.2578 0.00 0.19.43 0
10
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.01 24.8793 02.26 0.17.35 14
11
Meg Dickerson Skoda DSI Cycling Academy 0.20.03 24.8379 01.51 0.18.12 11
12
Matthew Cox MTRC 0.20.08 24.7351 0.00 0.20.08 0
13
Ed Trenchard Bristol South C.C. 0.20.13 24.6331 03.04 0.17.09 19
14
Andy Legge & Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.20.27 24.3521 02.26 0.18.01 12
15
Chris Dring Bristol South C.C. 0.20.34 24.2139 03.03 0.17.31 16
16
Chris Chapman Bristol South C.C. 0.20.49 23.9231 03.15 0.17.34 15
17
Jordan Thornton Bristol South C.C. 0.20.55 23.8088 02.17 0.18.38 9
18
Paul Fearon MudDock 0.21.03 23.6580 0.00 0.21.03 0
19
Felix Koninx Unattached 0.21.07 23.5833 0.00 0.21.07 0
20
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.11 23.5090 03.36 0.17.35 14
21
Daniel Waddingham MTRC 0.21.29 23.1808 0.00 0.21.29 0
22
Josie Harcourt Beeston CC 0.21.55 22.7224 0.00 0.21.55 0
23
Nick Hill Bristol Mile Monkeys 0.22.01 22.6192 0.00 0.22.01 0
24
Petar Terziev Bristol South C.C. 0.22.06 22.5339 02.00 0.20.06 8
25
Corin Wilkins Bristol South C.C. 0.22.13 22.4156 02.00 0.20.13 7
26
Freddie Willson Chew Valley CC 0.23.12 21.4655 0.00 0.23.12 0
27
Sam Foote MTRC 0.23.24 21.2821 0.00 0.23.24 0
28
Jack Smith MTRC 0.23.30 21.1915 0.00 0.23.30 0
29
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.25.23 19.6192 06.58 0.18.25 10
30
Will Dixon Unattached 0.27.11 18.3200 0.00 0.27.11 0
Average speed for all 30 riders 23.6523mph Average time for all 30 riders 0:21:3


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.04 20
Ed Trenchard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.09 19
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.13 18
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.22 17
Chris Dring ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.31 16
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.34 15
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.35 14
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.35 14
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 12
Meg Dickerson ( Skoda DSI Cycling Academy ) 0.18.12 11
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.25 10
Jordan Thornton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.38 9
Petar Terziev ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.06 8
Corin Wilkins ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.13 7
Lewis Smith ( MTRC ) 0.19.42 0
Jack Smith ( MTRC ) 0.23.30 0
Ollie Smith ( Paceline RT ) 0.19.43 0
Sam Foote ( MTRC ) 0.23.24 0
Andrew Kirby ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.19.41 0
Will Dixon ( Unattached ) 0.27.11 0
Nick Hill ( Bristol Mile Monkeys ) 0.22.01 0
Carl Jolly ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.28 0
Thomas Arkell ( Bikestrong-KTM ) 0.18.18 0
Matthew Cox ( MTRC ) 0.20.08 0
Daniel Waddingham ( MTRC ) 0.21.29 0
Josie Harcourt ( Beeston CC ) 0.21.55 0
Felix Koninx ( Unattached ) 0.21.07 0
Freddie Willson ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.23.12 0
Paul Fearon ( MudDock ) 0.21.03 0
Tom Lowe ( Born To Bike ) 0.19.24 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Tom Burke-Nott114
2Luke Smith108
3David Bolton108
4Daniel Burbridge105
5Daniel Kempe96
6Ed Trenchard96
7Mark Bradley90
8Nick Livermore80
9Simon Bromley70
10David Braidley68
11Craig Rockliffe68
12Jordan Thornton66
13Meg Dickerson63
14Ian Mountjoy61
15Chris Chapman58
16Chris Dring56
17Andy Legge & Jo Knight51
18Peter Terziev41
19Justin Desyllas40
20Andrea Ricci37
21Ross Ellett29
22Stefano Righele27
23Simon Cox26
24Dave Cullen25
25Tim Barnes25
26Matthias Mueller25
27Jo Knight24
28Robert Borek19
29Thomas Southey15
30Craig Condie15
31Tom Crofts11
32Andy Legge10
33Ed Lodite10
34Alexi Chomyszyn10
35Andrea Ricci9
36Daniel Madden8
37Graham Gordon & Alfred Gordon 8
38Henry Wells7
39Rachel Breslin7
40Corin Wilkins7
41Joe Norledge6
42Felix Smith6
43Andrew Turner5
44Barney Butler5
45Paul Jones4
46Darren Lunn4
47Emily Kate Walton3
48Callum Crew2
49Richard Bennett1
50Edward Le Masurier1