Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.3 miles) held on May 26, 2021

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.08 27.4632 00.27 0.17.41 9
2
Thomas Arkell Bikestrong-KTM 0.18.23 27.0898 0.00 0.18.23 0
3
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.19.04 26.1189 01.58 0.17.06 17
4
Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.19.05 26.0961 0.00 0.19.05 0
5
Charlie Parry MudDock 0.19.08 26.0279 0.00 0.19.08 0
6
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.11 25.9600 02.12 0.16.59 18
7
Ross Ellett Bristol South C.C. 0.19.15 25.8701 02.18 0.16.57 19
8
Finn Mansfield Cero/Cycle Division 0.19.28 25.5822 0.00 0.19.28 0
9
Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South C.C. 0.19.29 25.5603 02.35 0.16.54 20
10
Ollie Smith Paceline RT 0.19.36 25.4082 0.00 0.19.36 0
11
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.19.47 25.1727 02.37 0.17.10 16
12
Meg Dickerson Skoda DSI Cycling Academy 0.19.48 25.1515 01.51 0.17.57 8
13
Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC 0.19.51 25.0882 0.00 0.19.51 0
14
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.05 24.7967 02.29 0.17.36 11
15
Andy Legge & Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.20.07 24.7556 02.35 0.17.32 14
16
Laurie Rouwenhorst Unattached 0.20.09 24.7146 0.00 0.20.09 0
17
Paul Fearon MudDock 0.20.33 24.2336 0.00 0.20.33 0
18
Chris Dring Bristol South C.C. 0.20.39 24.1162 03.06 0.17.33 13
19
Charlotte Davies FTP Racing 0.20.40 24.0968 0.00 0.20.40 0
20
Jordan Thornton Bristol South C.C. 0.20.42 24.0580 02.33 0.18.09 7
21
Chris Chapman Bristol South C.C. 0.20.51 23.8849 03.18 0.17.33 13
22
Colin Apps Bath C.C. 0.20.57 23.7709 0.00 0.20.57 0
23
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.05 23.6206 03.39 0.17.26 15
24
Felix Skelton Chew Valley CC 0.21.26 23.2348 0.00 0.21.26 0
25
Barney Butler Bristol South C.C. 0.21.36 23.0556 02.00 0.19.36 5
26
Nick Hill Bristol Mile Monkeys 0.21.48 22.8440 0.00 0.21.48 0
27
Petar Terziev Bristol South C.C. 0.22.01 22.6192 02.34 0.19.27 6
28
Jonah Beadle Unattached 0.22.09 22.4831 0.00 0.22.09 0
29
Stefano Righele Bristol South C.C. 0.22.16 22.3653 02.00 0.20.16 4
30
Freddie Willson Chew Valley CC 0.22.31 22.1170 0.00 0.22.31 0
31
Joe Gilbody University of Bristol CC 0.22.53 21.7626 0.00 0.22.53 0
32
Simon Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.22.58 21.6836 05.20 0.17.38 10
33
Thomas Brookes Unattached 0.23.51 20.8805 0.00 0.23.51 0
34
Finn Beattie Chew Valley CC 0.23.57 20.7933 0.00 0.23.57 0
35
Robert Latchem Somer Valley C.C. 0.25.27 19.5678 0.00 0.25.27 0
36
Isobel Corp Unattached 0.25.42 19.3774 0.00 0.25.42 0
37
Graham Gordon & Alfred Gordon Bristol South C.C. 0.27.46 17.9352 03.00 0.24.46 3
Average speed for all 37 riders 23.5516mph Average time for all 37 riders 0:21:8


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Tom Burke-Nott ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.54 20
Ross Ellett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.57 19
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.59 18
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.06 17
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.10 16
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.26 15
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.32 14
Chris Dring ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.33 13
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.33 13
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.36 11
Simon Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.38 10
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.41 9
Meg Dickerson ( Skoda DSI Cycling Academy ) 0.17.57 8
Jordan Thornton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.09 7
Petar Terziev ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.27 6
Barney Butler ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.36 5
Stefano Righele ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.16 4
Graham Gordon & Alfred Gordon ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.46 3
Nick Hill ( Bristol Mile Monkeys ) 0.21.48 0
Ollie Smith ( Paceline RT ) 0.19.36 0
Colin Apps ( Bath C.C. ) 0.20.57 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.25.27 0
Jonah Beadle ( Unattached ) 0.22.09 0
Felix Skelton ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.21.26 0
Isobel Corp ( Unattached ) 0.25.42 0
Freddie Willson ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.22.31 0
Finn Beattie ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.23.57 0
Andrew Kirby ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.19.05 0
Joe Gilbody ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.22.53 0
Charlotte Davies ( FTP Racing ) 0.20.40 0
Charlie Lacaille ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.51 0
Laurie Rouwenhorst ( Unattached ) 0.20.09 0
Paul Fearon ( MudDock ) 0.20.33 0
Thomas Brookes ( Unattached ) 0.23.51 0
Thomas Arkell ( Bikestrong-KTM ) 0.18.23 0
Charlie Parry ( MudDock ) 0.19.08 0
Finn Mansfield ( Cero/Cycle Division ) 0.19.28 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Tom Burke-Nott114
2Luke Smith108
3David Bolton108
4Daniel Burbridge105
5Daniel Kempe96
6Ed Trenchard96
7Mark Bradley90
8Nick Livermore80
9Simon Bromley70
10David Braidley68
11Craig Rockliffe68
12Jordan Thornton66
13Meg Dickerson63
14Ian Mountjoy61
15Chris Chapman58
16Chris Dring56
17Andy Legge & Jo Knight51
18Peter Terziev41
19Justin Desyllas40
20Andrea Ricci37
21Ross Ellett29
22Stefano Righele27
23Simon Cox26
24Dave Cullen25
25Tim Barnes25
26Matthias Mueller25
27Jo Knight24
28Robert Borek19
29Thomas Southey15
30Craig Condie15
31Tom Crofts11
32Andy Legge10
33Ed Lodite10
34Alexi Chomyszyn10
35Andrea Ricci9
36Daniel Madden8
37Graham Gordon & Alfred Gordon 8
38Henry Wells7
39Rachel Breslin7
40Corin Wilkins7
41Joe Norledge6
42Felix Smith6
43Andrew Turner5
44Barney Butler5
45Paul Jones4
46Darren Lunn4
47Emily Kate Walton3
48Callum Crew2
49Richard Bennett1
50Edward Le Masurier1