Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.3 miles) held on June 2, 2021

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 0.17.39 28.2153 0.00 0.17.39 0
2
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.08 26.0279 02.00 0.17.08 19
3
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.19.36 25.4082 02.33 0.17.03 20
4
Craig Condie Bristol South C.C. 0.19.49 25.1304 02.00 0.17.49 15
5
Will Bjergfelt Aerocoach 0.19.52 25.0671 0.00 0.19.52 0
6
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.20.18 24.5320 02.31 0.17.47 16
7
Jordan Thornton Bristol South C.C. 0.20.18 24.5320 02.43 0.17.35 18
8
Aaron Pascovitch LVIS 0.20.27 24.3521 0.00 0.20.27 0
9
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.21.28 23.1988 03.48 0.17.40 17
10
Tim Wilkey DRK Racing 0.21.42 22.9493 0.00 0.21.42 0
11
Duncan Pritchard University of Bristol CC 0.21.45 22.8966 0.00 0.21.45 0
12
Jonah Beadle Unattached 0.21.50 22.8092 0.00 0.21.50 0
13
Petar Terziev Bristol South C.C. 0.21.53 22.7570 03.00 0.18.53 13
14
Stefano Righele Bristol South C.C. 0.21.56 22.7052 02.36 0.19.20 12
15
Justin Desyllas Bristol South C.C. 0.22.37 22.0192 02.49 0.19.48 11
16
Kieran Woodland Unattached 0.22.55 21.7309 0.00 0.22.55 0
17
Will Kieser Unattached 0.23.14 21.4347 0.00 0.23.14 0
18
Felix Brocklehurst University of Bristol CC 0.23.17 21.3887 0.00 0.23.17 0
19
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.25.30 19.5294 07.11 0.18.19 14
20
Isobel Corp Unattached 0.25.50 19.2774 0.00 0.25.50 0
Average speed for all 20 riders 23.1055mph Average time for all 20 riders 0:21:33


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.03 20
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.08 19
Jordan Thornton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.35 18
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.40 17
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.47 16
Craig Condie ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.49 15
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.19 14
Petar Terziev ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.53 13
Stefano Righele ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.20 12
Justin Desyllas ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.48 11
Will Kieser ( Unattached ) 0.23.14 0
Aaron Pascovitch ( LVIS ) 0.20.27 0
Oscar Hutchings ( Team Tor 2000 ) 0.17.39 0
Duncan Pritchard ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.21.45 0
Felix Brocklehurst ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.23.17 0
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.21.42 0
Will Bjergfelt ( Aerocoach ) 0.19.52 0
Kieran Woodland ( Unattached ) 0.22.55 0
Jonah Beadle ( Unattached ) 0.21.50 0
Isobel Corp ( Unattached ) 0.25.50 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Tom Burke-Nott114
2Luke Smith108
3David Bolton108
4Daniel Burbridge105
5Daniel Kempe96
6Ed Trenchard96
7Mark Bradley90
8Nick Livermore80
9Simon Bromley70
10David Braidley68
11Craig Rockliffe68
12Jordan Thornton66
13Meg Dickerson63
14Ian Mountjoy61
15Chris Chapman58
16Chris Dring56
17Andy Legge & Jo Knight51
18Peter Terziev41
19Justin Desyllas40
20Andrea Ricci37
21Ross Ellett29
22Stefano Righele27
23Simon Cox26
24Dave Cullen25
25Tim Barnes25
26Matthias Mueller25
27Jo Knight24
28Robert Borek19
29Thomas Southey15
30Craig Condie15
31Tom Crofts11
32Andy Legge10
33Ed Lodite10
34Alexi Chomyszyn10
35Andrea Ricci9
36Daniel Madden8
37Graham Gordon & Alfred Gordon 8
38Henry Wells7
39Rachel Breslin7
40Corin Wilkins7
41Joe Norledge6
42Felix Smith6
43Andrew Turner5
44Barney Butler5
45Paul Jones4
46Darren Lunn4
47Emily Kate Walton3
48Callum Crew2
49Richard Bennett1
50Edward Le Masurier1