Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.3 miles) held on June 9, 2021

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 0.18.28 26.9675 0.00 0.18.28 0
2
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.19.04 26.1189 01.50 0.17.14 17
3
Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 0.19.24 25.6701 0.00 0.19.24 0
4
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.19.31 25.5167 02.23 0.17.08 19
5
Charlie Parry MudDock 0.19.33 25.4731 0.00 0.19.33 0
6
Joe Surmon University of Bristol CC 0.19.46 25.1939 0.00 0.19.46 0
7
Aaron Pascovitch LVIS 0.19.57 24.9624 0.00 0.19.57 0
8
Jordan Thornton Bristol South C.C. 0.20.10 24.6942 02.46 0.17.24 16
9
Paul Fearon MudDock 0.20.15 24.5926 0.00 0.20.15 0
10
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.20.16 24.5724 02.37 0.17.39 15
11
Chris Chapman Bristol South C.C. 0.20.20 24.4918 03.21 0.16.59 20
12
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.51 23.8849 03.41 0.17.10 18
13
Jack Smith MTRC 0.21.07 23.5833 0.00 0.21.07 0
14
Petar Terziev Bristol South C.C. 0.21.22 23.3073 03.19 0.18.03 14
15
Felix Skelton Chew Valley CC 0.21.29 23.1808 0.00 0.21.29 0
16
Nick Hill Bristol Mile Monkeys 0.21.30 23.1628 0.00 0.21.30 0
17
Stefano Righele Bristol South C.C. 0.21.35 23.0734 03.00 0.18.35 11
18
Clare Parkin Ark Cycles 0.21.49 22.8266 0.00 0.21.49 0
19
Lewis Smith MTRC 0.22.27 22.1826 0.00 0.22.27 0
20
Charles Harris University of Bristol CC 0.22.28 22.1662 0.00 0.22.28 0
21
Joe Gilbody University of Bristol CC 0.22.32 22.1006 0.00 0.22.32 0
22
Freddie Willson Chew Valley CC 0.22.38 22.0029 0.00 0.22.38 0
23
Felix Brocklehurst University of Bristol CC 0.22.53 21.7626 0.00 0.22.53 0
24
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.23.38 21.0719 05.11 0.18.27 12
25
Harriet Carter University of Bristol CC 0.24.27 20.3681 0.00 0.24.27 0
26
Isobelle Hobday University of Bristol CC 0.24.29 20.3404 0.00 0.24.29 0
27
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.25.49 19.2899 07.23 0.18.26 13
28
Amy Wheldrake Unattached 0.26.03 19.1171 0.00 0.26.03 0
29
Ed Lodite Bristol South C.C. 0.27.15 18.2752 06.55 0.20.20 10
Average speed for all 29 riders 22.8839mph Average time for all 29 riders 0:21:45


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.59 20
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.08 19
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.10 18
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.14 17
Jordan Thornton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.24 16
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.39 15
Petar Terziev ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.03 14
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.26 13
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.27 12
Stefano Righele ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.35 11
Ed Lodite ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.20 10
Nick Hill ( Bristol Mile Monkeys ) 0.21.30 0
Aaron Pascovitch ( LVIS ) 0.19.57 0
Harriet Carter ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.24.27 0
Joe Gilbody ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.22.32 0
Charles Harris ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.22.28 0
Isobelle Hobday ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.24.29 0
Carl Jolly ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.24 0
Oscar Hutchings ( Team Tor 2000 ) 0.18.28 0
Clare Parkin ( Ark Cycles ) 0.21.49 0
Felix Brocklehurst ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.22.53 0
Jack Smith ( MTRC ) 0.21.07 0
Lewis Smith ( MTRC ) 0.22.27 0
Felix Skelton ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.21.29 0
Freddie Willson ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.22.38 0
Paul Fearon ( MudDock ) 0.20.15 0
Charlie Parry ( MudDock ) 0.19.33 0
Joe Surmon ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.46 0
Amy Wheldrake ( Unattached ) 0.26.03 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Tom Burke-Nott114
2Luke Smith108
3David Bolton108
4Daniel Burbridge105
5Daniel Kempe96
6Ed Trenchard96
7Mark Bradley90
8Nick Livermore80
9Simon Bromley70
10David Braidley68
11Craig Rockliffe68
12Jordan Thornton66
13Meg Dickerson63
14Ian Mountjoy61
15Chris Chapman58
16Chris Dring56
17Andy Legge & Jo Knight51
18Peter Terziev41
19Justin Desyllas40
20Andrea Ricci37
21Ross Ellett29
22Stefano Righele27
23Simon Cox26
24Dave Cullen25
25Tim Barnes25
26Matthias Mueller25
27Jo Knight24
28Robert Borek19
29Thomas Southey15
30Craig Condie15
31Tom Crofts11
32Andy Legge10
33Ed Lodite10
34Alexi Chomyszyn10
35Andrea Ricci9
36Daniel Madden8
37Graham Gordon & Alfred Gordon 8
38Henry Wells7
39Rachel Breslin7
40Corin Wilkins7
41Joe Norledge6
42Felix Smith6
43Andrew Turner5
44Barney Butler5
45Paul Jones4
46Darren Lunn4
47Emily Kate Walton3
48Callum Crew2
49Richard Bennett1
50Edward Le Masurier1