Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UCx251sc (8.0 miles) held on July 1, 2015

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Jeff Jones drag2zero.co.uk 0.17.38 27.2212 0.00 0.17.38 0
2
Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.18.52 25.4417 0.00 0.18.52 0
3
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.18.53 25.4192 0.30 0.18.23 12
4
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.19.31 24.5944 0.40 0.18.51 9
5
Stefan Barnett VC Walcot 0.19.35 24.5106 0.00 0.19.35 0
6
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.19.41 24.3861 1.38 0.18.03 18
7
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.43 24.3449 0.30 0.19.13 5
8
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.19.55 24.1004 1.10 0.18.45 10
9
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.20.24 23.5294 2.07 0.18.17 13
10
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.20.30 23.4146 0.00 0.20.30 0
11
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.20.32 23.3766 2.09 0.18.23 12
12
Dan Cannon Unattached 0.20.54 22.9665 0.00 0.20.54 0
13
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.20.55 22.9482 1.26 0.19.29 4
14
Tim Reed Somer Valley C.C. 0.21.10 22.6772 0.00 0.21.10 0
15
Giles Prentice VC Walcot 0.21.18 22.5352 0.00 0.21.18 0
16
John Grenfell Westbury Wheelers 0.21.22 22.4649 0.00 0.21.22 0
17
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.21.23 22.4474 3.20 0.18.03 18
18
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.21.28 22.3602 2.35 0.18.53 8
19
Stuart Davies Unattached 0.21.32 22.2910 0.00 0.21.32 0
20
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.21.42 22.1198 2.30 0.19.12 6
21
Dan Mountford Unattached 0.21.44 22.0859 3.45 0.17.59 19
22
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.21.54 21.9178 0.00 0.21.54 0
23
Jason Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.22.40 21.1765 4.24 0.18.16 15
24
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.22.43 21.1299 3.40 0.19.03 7
25
Victoria Ratcliffe Somer Valley C.C. 0.23.39 20.2960 0.00 0.23.39 0
26
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.23.40 20.2817 5.27 0.18.13 16
27
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.24.47 19.3679 6.31 0.18.16 15
28
James Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.25.47 18.6167 8.30 0.17.17 20
29
Joe Withers Unattached 0.26.12 18.3206 0.00 0.26.12 0
Average speed for all 29 riders 22.4492mph Average time for all 29 riders 0:21:22


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
James Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.17 20
Dan Mountford ( Unattached ) 0.17.59 19
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.03 18
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.03 18
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.13 16
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.16 15
Jason Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.16 15
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.17 13
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 12
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 12
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.45 10
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.51 9
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.53 8
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.03 7
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.12 6
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.13 5
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.29 4
Dan Cannon ( Unattached ) 0.20.54 0
Andrew Kirby ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.18.52 0
John Grenfell ( Westbury Wheelers ) 0.21.22 0
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.54 0
Stefan Barnett ( VC Walcot ) 0.19.35 0
Giles Prentice ( VC Walcot ) 0.21.18 0
Jeff Jones ( drag2zero.co.uk ) 0.17.38 0
Stuart Davies ( Unattached ) 0.21.32 0
Tim Reed ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.21.10 0
Joe Withers ( Unattached ) 0.26.12 0
Victoria Ratcliffe ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.23.39 0
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.30 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Rob Nash113
2David Braidley108
3Joshua Griffiths106
4Hannah Ricketts106
5Yan Keene105
6Luke Smith104
7Mary Jane Hutchinson101
8James Stevens99
9Jo Knight96
10Daniel Kempe92
11James Cuff92
12Andrew Turner92
13Jason Warren92
14David Bolton89
15Tim Spencer89
16Daniel Burbridge88
17Mark Bradley87
18Robert Borek85
19John Bailey81
20Andy Legge & Jorja Legge80
21Mark Galley75
22Tom Ilett74
23Ewan Johnston72
24Andy Legge71
25Andrew Bradshaw68
26Mark Hudson66
27James Kempe64
28Dave Cullen64
29Dan Alford63
30Chris Adams62
31James Braidley57
32Kieran Ellis52
33Graham Gordon48
34Christina Gyles42
35Andy Kelly40
36Edward Trotman35
37George Keene33
38David Swainsbury31
39Steve MacDonald31
40Robert Hutchinson28
41Simon Evans27
42Lucy Burgess24
43Ian Mountjoy22
44Andy Parsons19
45Dan Mountford19
46Andy Legge & Jo Knight18
47Chris Chapman17
48Steve Clarke16
49Claire Greenfield16
50Niall Brown12
51Paul Acton11
52Richard Spink7
53Gee Hirst7
54Pete Keene4
55Mark Brough3
56Paul Jones2
57Gareth Baines2
58Alan Green1
59Jonathan Cundall1