Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.0 miles) held on May 11, 2022

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dan Letherbarrow Cheltenham & County CC 0.18.51 25.4642 0.00 0.18.51 0
2
Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South C.C. 0.19.06 25.1309 01.53 0.17.13 17
3
Simon von Bromley Bristol South C.C. 0.19.16 24.9135 02.04 0.17.12 18
4
Nick Creed Somer Valley C.C. 0.19.22 24.7849 0.00 0.19.22 0
5
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.19.29 24.6364 02.47 0.16.42 20
6
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.19.46 24.2833 02.45 0.17.01 19
7
Tim Scruton Salt and Sham CC 0.20.16 23.6842 0.00 0.20.16 0
8
Jonah Beadle University of Bristol CC 0.20.44 23.1511 0.00 0.20.44 0
9
Sheldon White Backpedal 0.20.50 23.0400 0.00 0.20.50 0
10
Leon Gierat Bristol CX 0.21.02 22.8209 0.00 0.21.02 0
11
Danny Price Unattached 0.21.19 22.5176 0.00 0.21.19 0
12
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.31 22.3083 04.14 0.17.17 16
13
Jack Luke Bristol South C.C. 0.22.26 21.3967 03.03 0.19.23 12
14
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.23.03 20.8243 03.49 0.19.14 13
15
Ben Fitton Unattached 0.23.13 20.6748 0.00 0.23.13 0
16
Brendan Clarke Unattached 0.23.18 20.6009 0.00 0.23.18 0
17
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.24.19 19.7395 06.13 0.18.06 15
18
Katie Roberts University of Bristol CC 0.24.33 19.5519 0.00 0.24.33 0
19
Alice Thomson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.23 18.9100 03.42 0.21.41 11
20
Rachel Scanlan Bristol South C.C. 0.25.23 18.9100 01.56 0.23.27 10
21
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.27.06 17.7122 07.57 0.19.09 14
22
Amy Watkins Unattached 0.28.27 16.8717 0.00 0.28.27 0
23
Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.30.45 15.6098 05.47 0.24.58 9
Average speed for all 23 riders 21.2526mph Average time for all 23 riders 0:22:35


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.42 20
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.01 19
Simon von Bromley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.12 18
Tom Burke-Nott ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.13 17
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.17 16
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.06 15
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.09 14
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.14 13
Jack Luke ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.23 12
Alice Thomson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.41 11
Rachel Scanlan ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.27 10
Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.58 9
Katie Roberts ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.24.33 0
Jonah Beadle ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.20.44 0
Sheldon White ( Backpedal ) 0.20.50 0
Nick Creed ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.19.22 0
Brendan Clarke ( Unattached ) 0.23.18 0
Danny Price ( Unattached ) 0.21.19 0
Dan Letherbarrow ( Cheltenham & County CC ) 0.18.51 0
Leon Gierat ( Bristol CX ) 0.21.02 0
Tim Scruton ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.20.16 0
Amy Watkins ( Unattached ) 0.28.27 0
Ben Fitton ( Unattached ) 0.23.13 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Luke Smith123
2Tom Burke-Nott122
3Daniel Kempe120
4Mark Bradley116
5Aaron Pascovitch111
6Craig Rockliffe110
7Jo Knight108
8Mary Jane Hutchinson95
9Andy Legge92
10Simon von Bromley73
11David Bolton59
12Kim Smale54
13Alice Thomson46
14Tomasz Osinski39
15Nick Livermore33
16Chris Chapman30
17Ian Mountjoy29
18Robert Hutchinson25
19Dave Cullen25
20Joe Norledge25
21Jim Dyke25
22Pauli Markkanen25
23Justin Desyllas25
24Jonathan Horne25
25Jaz Clarke25
26Simon Mead25
27Rob Adams & Daisy Adams22
28Rory Stuart19
29Rachel Scanlan19
30Hugh Judge17
31Simon Cox15
32Nick Hassey14
33Nick Aldridge14
34Andrew Grigg14
35Maria Powell13
36Steve MacDonald12
37Jack Luke12
38Ben Core10
39Ruth Dunstan8
40Daniel Burbridge7