Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.3 miles) held on May 18, 2022

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Sion Stansfield Bristol RC 0.19.33 25.4731 0.00 0.19.33 0
2
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.16 24.5724 02.42 0.17.34 20
3
Felix Koninx BAD Tri Club 0.20.22 24.4517 0.00 0.20.22 0
4
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.20.34 24.2139 02.52 0.17.42 19
5
Aaron Pascovitch Bristol South C.C. 0.20.55 23.8088 03.03 0.17.52 16
6
Pete Higgins Unattached 0.21.07 23.5833 0.00 0.21.07 0
7
Matthew Peters SWET 0.21.59 22.6535 0.00 0.21.59 0
8
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.22.08 22.5000 04.06 0.18.02 15
9
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.22.10 22.4662 04.28 0.17.42 19
10
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.22.12 22.4324 04.26 0.17.46 17
11
Richard Pattemore Unattached 0.23.20 21.3429 0.00 0.23.20 0
12
Victoria Kenny SWET 0.23.45 20.9684 0.00 0.23.45 0
13
Jon Mitchell SWET 0.23.54 20.8368 0.00 0.23.54 0
14
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.25.25 19.5934 06.41 0.18.44 13
15
Oliver May SWET 0.25.53 19.2402 0.00 0.25.53 0
16
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.27.08 18.3538 08.42 0.18.26 14
17
John Simmons Performance Cycles 0.32.43 15.2216 0.00 0.32.43 0
Average speed for all 17 riders 21.5201mph Average time for all 17 riders 0:23:8


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.34 20
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.42 19
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.42 19
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.46 17
Aaron Pascovitch ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.52 16
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.02 15
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.26 14
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.44 13
John Simmons ( Performance Cycles ) 0.32.43 0
Pete Higgins ( Unattached ) 0.21.07 0
Felix Koninx ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.20.22 0
Richard Pattemore ( Unattached ) 0.23.20 0
Matthew Peters ( SWET ) 0.21.59 0
Oliver May ( SWET ) 0.25.53 0
Victoria Kenny ( SWET ) 0.23.45 0
Jon Mitchell ( SWET ) 0.23.54 0
Sion Stansfield ( Bristol RC ) 0.19.33 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Luke Smith123
2Tom Burke-Nott122
3Daniel Kempe120
4Mark Bradley116
5Aaron Pascovitch111
6Craig Rockliffe110
7Jo Knight108
8Mary Jane Hutchinson95
9Andy Legge92
10Simon von Bromley73
11David Bolton59
12Kim Smale54
13Alice Thomson46
14Tomasz Osinski39
15Nick Livermore33
16Chris Chapman30
17Ian Mountjoy29
18Robert Hutchinson25
19Dave Cullen25
20Joe Norledge25
21Jim Dyke25
22Pauli Markkanen25
23Justin Desyllas25
24Jonathan Horne25
25Jaz Clarke25
26Simon Mead25
27Rob Adams & Daisy Adams22
28Rory Stuart19
29Rachel Scanlan19
30Hugh Judge17
31Simon Cox15
32Nick Hassey14
33Nick Aldridge14
34Andrew Grigg14
35Maria Powell13
36Steve MacDonald12
37Jack Luke12
38Ben Core10
39Ruth Dunstan8
40Daniel Burbridge7