Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.3 miles) held on July 27, 2022

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.18.32 26.8705 0.00 0.18.32 0
2
Tom Williams Nopinz Motip 0.18.33 26.8464 0.00 0.18.33 0
3
Sion Stansfield SWET 0.19.06 26.0733 0.00 0.19.06 0
4
Aaron Pascovitch Bristol South C.C. 0.19.08 26.0279 03.08 0.16.00 20
5
Archie Cross Bristol RC 0.19.28 25.5822 0.00 0.19.28 0
6
Thomas Arkell University of Bristol CC 0.19.29 25.5603 0.00 0.19.29 0
7
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.19.30 25.5385 02.59 0.16.31 19
8
Felix Koninx BAD Tri Club 0.19.31 25.5167 0.00 0.19.31 0
9
Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South C.C. 0.19.58 24.9416 02.07 0.17.51 11
10
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.59 24.9208 03.02 0.16.57 15
11
Dan Letherbarrow Cheltenham & County CC 0.20.01 24.8793 0.00 0.20.01 0
12
Tim Scruton Salt and Sham CC 0.20.10 24.6942 0.00 0.20.10 0
13
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.20.17 24.5522 03.35 0.16.42 18
14
James Ellison Unattached 0.20.20 24.4918 0.00 0.20.20 0
15
Tomasz Osinski Bristol South C.C. 0.20.28 24.3322 03.07 0.17.21 14
16
Sheldon White Unattached 0.20.31 24.2729 0.00 0.20.31 0
17
Tom Crofts Bristol South C.C. 0.20.32 24.2532 02.55 0.17.37 13
18
Matt Hann Bristol South C.C. 0.20.32 24.2532 02.00 0.18.32 10
19
Aaron Lawrence Friction Racing 0.20.33 24.2336 0.00 0.20.33 0
20
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.21.06 23.6019 03.28 0.17.38 12
21
Lewis Rogers SWITCH 0.21.11 23.5090 0.00 0.21.11 0
22
Jon Mitchell SWET 0.21.13 23.4721 0.00 0.21.13 0
23
Leon Gierat Bristol CX 0.21.15 23.4353 0.00 0.21.15 0
24
Barney Butler Bristol South C.C. 0.21.17 23.3986 02.28 0.18.49 9
25
David Stoyle Bath C.C. 0.21.25 23.2529 0.00 0.21.25 0
26
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.22.16 22.3653 05.20 0.16.56 16
27
Alex Bulman Unattached 0.22.18 22.3318 0.00 0.22.18 0
28
Victoria Randall Bath C.C. 0.22.20 22.2985 0.00 0.22.20 0
29
Joe Arnold Unattached 0.22.27 22.1826 0.00 0.22.27 0
30
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.23.07 21.5429 03.49 0.19.18 8
31
Todd Brumwell Unattached 0.23.16 21.4040 0.00 0.23.16 0
32
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.24.31 20.3127 07.36 0.16.55 17
Average speed for all 32 riders 23.9880mph Average time for all 32 riders 0:20:45


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Aaron Pascovitch ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.00 20
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.31 19
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.42 18
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.55 17
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.56 16
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.57 15
Tomasz Osinski ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.21 14
Tom Crofts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.37 13
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.38 12
Tom Burke-Nott ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.51 11
Matt Hann ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.32 10
Barney Butler ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.49 9
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.18 8
Andrew Kirby ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.18.32 0
Tom Williams ( Nopinz Motip ) 0.18.33 0
Sion Stansfield ( SWET ) 0.19.06 0
Archie Cross ( Bristol RC ) 0.19.28 0
Todd Brumwell ( Unattached ) 0.23.16 0
Thomas Arkell ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.29 0
Felix Koninx ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.19.31 0
David Stoyle ( Bath C.C. ) 0.21.25 0
Joe Arnold ( Unattached ) 0.22.27 0
Dan Letherbarrow ( Cheltenham & County CC ) 0.20.01 0
Victoria Randall ( Bath C.C. ) 0.22.20 0
Tim Scruton ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.20.10 0
James Ellison ( Unattached ) 0.20.20 0
Sheldon White ( Unattached ) 0.20.31 0
Aaron Lawrence ( Friction Racing ) 0.20.33 0
Lewis Rogers ( SWITCH ) 0.21.11 0
Jon Mitchell ( SWET ) 0.21.13 0
Alex Bulman ( Unattached ) 0.22.18 0
Leon Gierat ( Bristol CX ) 0.21.15 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Luke Smith124
2Mark Bradley123
3Tom Burke-Nott122
4Daniel Kempe120
5Jo Knight119
6Craig Rockliffe117
7Aaron Pascovitch115
8Andy Legge106
9Mary Jane Hutchinson95
10Simon von Bromley73
11Tomasz Osinski70
12David Bolton59
13Kim Smale54
14Alice Thomson46
15Matt Hann46
16Ian Mountjoy41
17William Scott39
18Rachel Scanlan34
19Nick Livermore33
20Nick Hassey33
21Chris Chapman30
22Robert Hutchinson25
23Dave Cullen25
24Joe Norledge25
25Russ Day25
26Jim Dyke25
27Pauli Markkanen25
28Justin Desyllas25
29Jonathan Horne25
30Jaz Clarke25
31Simon Mead25
32Becca Stubs25
33Peter Marshall25
34Daniel Burbridge22
35Rob Adams & Daisy Adams22
36Rory Stuart19
37Hugh Judge17
38Vikram Bakrania16
39Simon Cox15
40Nick Aldridge14
41Andrew Grigg14
42Tom Crofts13
43Maria Powell13
44Steve MacDonald12
45Jack Luke12
46Ben Core10
47Barney Butler9
48Rob Nash8
49Ruth Dunstan8