Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.0 miles) held on July 22, 2015

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Jeff Jones drag2zero.co.uk 0.18.06 26.5193 0.00 0.18.06 0
2
Chris Newman Farnham RC 0.20.07 23.8608 0.00 0.20.07 0
3
Felix Young Bath Uni CC 0.20.23 23.5487 0.00 0.20.23 0
4
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.20.52 23.0032 1.33 0.19.19 16
5
Tim Reed Somer Valley C.C. 0.20.55 22.9482 0.00 0.20.55 0
6
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.21.32 22.2910 2.15 0.19.17 18
7
Alberto Lapedriza Bath Uni CC 0.21.56 21.8845 0.00 0.21.56 0
8
James Stevens Bristol South C.C. 0.21.58 21.8513 2.40 0.19.18 17
9
David Swainsbury Bristol South C.C. 0.22.07 21.7031 2.30 0.19.37 13
10
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.23 21.4445 2.48 0.19.35 14
11
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.22.51 21.0066 4.00 0.18.51 20
12
Robert Latchem Somer Valley C.C. 0.22.58 20.8999 0.00 0.22.58 0
13
Mark Galley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.46 20.1964 4.54 0.18.52 19
14
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.24.40 19.4595 5.15 0.19.25 15
15
Joe Withers Unattached 0.25.06 19.1235 0.00 0.25.06 0
16
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.25.19 18.9598 5.30 0.19.49 12
17
Dawn Watts Somer Valley C.C. 0.28.24 16.9014 0.00 0.28.24 0
18
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.34.09 14.0556 12.28 0.21.41 11
Average speed for all 18 riders 20.6930mph Average time for all 18 riders 0:23:11


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.51 20
Mark Galley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 19
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.17 18
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.18 17
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.19 16
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.25 15
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.35 14
David Swainsbury ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.37 13
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.49 12
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.41 11
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.22.58 0
Joe Withers ( Unattached ) 0.25.06 0
Chris Newman ( Farnham RC ) 0.20.07 0
Jeff Jones ( drag2zero.co.uk ) 0.18.06 0
Tim Reed ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.20.55 0
Dawn Watts ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.28.24 0
Alberto Lapedriza ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.21.56 0
Felix Young ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.20.23 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Rob Nash113
2David Braidley108
3Joshua Griffiths106
4Hannah Ricketts106
5Yan Keene105
6Luke Smith104
7Mary Jane Hutchinson101
8James Stevens99
9Jo Knight96
10Daniel Kempe92
11James Cuff92
12Andrew Turner92
13Jason Warren92
14David Bolton89
15Tim Spencer89
16Daniel Burbridge88
17Mark Bradley87
18Robert Borek85
19John Bailey81
20Andy Legge & Jorja Legge80
21Mark Galley75
22Tom Ilett74
23Ewan Johnston72
24Andy Legge71
25Andrew Bradshaw68
26Mark Hudson66
27James Kempe64
28Dave Cullen64
29Dan Alford63
30Chris Adams62
31James Braidley57
32Kieran Ellis52
33Graham Gordon48
34Christina Gyles42
35Andy Kelly40
36Edward Trotman35
37George Keene33
38David Swainsbury31
39Steve MacDonald31
40Robert Hutchinson28
41Simon Evans27
42Lucy Burgess24
43Ian Mountjoy22
44Andy Parsons19
45Dan Mountford19
46Andy Legge & Jo Knight18
47Chris Chapman17
48Steve Clarke16
49Claire Greenfield16
50Niall Brown12
51Paul Acton11
52Richard Spink7
53Gee Hirst7
54Pete Keene4
55Mark Brough3
56Paul Jones2
57Gareth Baines2
58Alan Green1
59Jonathan Cundall1