Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (9.0 miles) held on July 29, 2015

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dean Robson Northovers Vets Team 0.19.31 27.6687 0.00 0.19.31 0
2
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.20.45 26.0241 0.36 0.20.09 20
3
Nicholas Creed Somer Valley C.C. 0.21.14 25.4317 0.00 0.21.14 0
4
Chris Newman Unattached 0.21.41 24.9039 0.00 0.21.41 0
5
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.21.46 24.8086 0.55 0.20.51 15
6
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.21.51 24.7140 1.15 0.20.36 18
7
James Cuff Das Rad Klub 0.22.14 24.2879 1.15 0.20.59 12
8
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.22.31 23.9822 1.15 0.21.16 8
9
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.22.33 23.9468 1.33 0.21.00 11
10
Tim Reed Somer Valley C.C. 0.22.53 23.5980 0.00 0.22.53 0
11
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.23.01 23.4613 0.00 0.23.01 0
12
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.23.24 23.0769 2.40 0.20.44 17
13
James Stevens Bristol South C.C. 0.23.36 22.8814 2.40 0.20.56 14
14
Jon Gentle Unattached 0.23.52 22.6257 0.00 0.23.52 0
15
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.24.02 22.4688 2.02 0.22.00 5
16
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.24.08 22.3757 3.45 0.20.23 19
17
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.24.12 22.3140 3.25 0.20.47 16
18
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.24.29 22.0558 2.40 0.21.49 7
19
Mike Hardwick Unattached 0.24.40 21.8919 0.00 0.24.40 0
20
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.24.58 21.6288 2.50 0.22.08 3
21
Mark Galley Bristol South C.C. 0.25.37 21.0800 4.40 0.20.57 13
22
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.25.47 20.9438 3.50 0.21.57 6
23
Wayne Lee Unattached 0.26.30 20.3774 0.00 0.26.30 0
24
Shane Cameron Unattached 0.26.37 20.2880 0.00 0.26.37 0
25
Joe Withers Unattached 0.26.56 20.0495 0.00 0.26.56 0
26
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.27.05 19.9385 5.50 0.21.15 9
27
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.27.15 19.8165 5.15 0.22.00 5
28
J Hodgkins Unattached 0.27.20 19.7561 0.00 0.27.20 0
29
L Porter Unattached 0.27.30 19.6364 0.00 0.27.30 0
30
James Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.28.21 19.0476 7.10 0.21.11 10
31
Dawn Watts Somer Valley C.C. 0.29.40 18.2022 0.00 0.29.40 0
32
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.35.06 15.3846 12.40 0.22.26 2
Average speed for all 32 riders 21.8435mph Average time for all 32 riders 0:24:43


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.09 20
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.23 19
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.36 18
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.44 17
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.47 16
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.51 15
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.56 14
Mark Galley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.57 13
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.20.59 12
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.00 11
James Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.11 10
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.15 9
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.16 8
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.49 7
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.57 6
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.00 5
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.00 5
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.08 3
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.26 2
Dawn Watts ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.29.40 0
Wayne Lee ( Unattached ) 0.26.30 0
Mike Hardwick ( Unattached ) 0.24.40 0
Shane Cameron ( Unattached ) 0.26.37 0
L Porter ( Unattached ) 0.27.30 0
J Hodgkins ( Unattached ) 0.27.20 0
Nicholas Creed ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.21.14 0
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.01 0
Tim Reed ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.22.53 0
Joe Withers ( Unattached ) 0.26.56 0
Jon Gentle ( Unattached ) 0.23.52 0
Chris Newman ( Unattached ) 0.21.41 0
Dean Robson ( Northovers Vets Team ) 0.19.31 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Rob Nash113
2David Braidley108
3Joshua Griffiths106
4Hannah Ricketts106
5Yan Keene105
6Luke Smith104
7Mary Jane Hutchinson101
8James Stevens99
9Jo Knight96
10Daniel Kempe92
11James Cuff92
12Andrew Turner92
13Jason Warren92
14David Bolton89
15Tim Spencer89
16Daniel Burbridge88
17Mark Bradley87
18Robert Borek85
19John Bailey81
20Andy Legge & Jorja Legge80
21Mark Galley75
22Tom Ilett74
23Ewan Johnston72
24Andy Legge71
25Andrew Bradshaw68
26Mark Hudson66
27James Kempe64
28Dave Cullen64
29Dan Alford63
30Chris Adams62
31James Braidley57
32Kieran Ellis52
33Graham Gordon48
34Christina Gyles42
35Andy Kelly40
36Edward Trotman35
37George Keene33
38David Swainsbury31
39Steve MacDonald31
40Robert Hutchinson28
41Simon Evans27
42Lucy Burgess24
43Ian Mountjoy22
44Andy Parsons19
45Dan Mountford19
46Andy Legge & Jo Knight18
47Chris Chapman17
48Steve Clarke16
49Claire Greenfield16
50Niall Brown12
51Paul Acton11
52Richard Spink7
53Gee Hirst7
54Pete Keene4
55Mark Brough3
56Paul Jones2
57Gareth Baines2
58Alan Green1
59Jonathan Cundall1