Results for the Club HC TT at Dundry on the UCH377 (2.0 miles) held on August 5, 2015

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.05.55 20.2817 0.00 0.05.55 10
2
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.06.18 19.0476 0.20 0.05.58 7
3
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.06.30 18.4615 1.07 0.05.23 13
4
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.06.43 17.8660 2.02 0.04.41 20
5
Chris Newman Unattached 0.06.44 17.8218 0.00 0.06.44 0
6
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 0.06.46 17.7340 2.01 0.04.45 19
7
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.06.50 17.5610 1.16 0.05.34 11
8
Dave Cullen Bristol South C.C. 0.06.55 17.3494 1.47 0.05.08 17
9
Mike Hardwick Unattached 0.07.03 17.0213 0.00 0.07.03 0
10
John Bailey Bristol South C.C. 0.07.09 16.7832 2.22 0.04.47 18
11
Tom Cole Unattached 0.07.10 16.7442 0.00 0.07.10 0
12
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.07.19 16.4009 1.07 0.06.12 4
13
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.07.25 16.1798 1.22 0.06.03 5
14
Jon Gentle Unattached 0.07.28 16.0714 0.00 0.07.28 0
15
Tobias Parker Bristol South C.C. 0.07.30 16.0000 0.00 0.07.30 0
16
Jason Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.07.35 15.8242 2.22 0.05.13 16
17
James Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.07.44 15.5172 2.27 0.05.17 15
18
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.07.47 15.4176 1.48 0.05.59 6
19
Mark Galley Bristol South C.C. 0.08.07 14.7844 2.45 0.05.22 14
20
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.08.32 14.0625 2.35 0.05.57 8
21
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.08.59 13.3581 3.30 0.05.29 12
22
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.09.00 13.3333 2.31 0.06.29 3
23
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.09.10 13.0909 3.15 0.05.55 10
24
James Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.09.59 12.0200 3.29 0.06.30 2
Average speed for all 24 riders 15.9439mph Average time for all 24 riders 0:7:31


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.04.41 20
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.04.45 19
John Bailey ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.04.47 18
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.08 17
Jason Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.13 16
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.17 15
Mark Galley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.22 14
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.23 13
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.29 12
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.34 11
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.55 10
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.05.55 10
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.57 8
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.58 7
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.59 6
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.03 5
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.12 4
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.29 3
James Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.30 2
Mike Hardwick ( Unattached ) 0.07.03 0
Jon Gentle ( Unattached ) 0.07.28 0
Chris Newman ( Unattached ) 0.06.44 0
Tobias Parker ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.07.30 0
Tom Cole ( Unattached ) 0.07.10 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Rob Nash113
2David Braidley108
3Joshua Griffiths106
4Hannah Ricketts106
5Yan Keene105
6Luke Smith104
7Mary Jane Hutchinson101
8James Stevens99
9Jo Knight96
10Daniel Kempe92
11James Cuff92
12Andrew Turner92
13Jason Warren92
14David Bolton89
15Tim Spencer89
16Daniel Burbridge88
17Mark Bradley87
18Robert Borek85
19John Bailey81
20Andy Legge & Jorja Legge80
21Mark Galley75
22Tom Ilett74
23Ewan Johnston72
24Andy Legge71
25Andrew Bradshaw68
26Mark Hudson66
27James Kempe64
28Dave Cullen64
29Dan Alford63
30Chris Adams62
31James Braidley57
32Kieran Ellis52
33Graham Gordon48
34Christina Gyles42
35Andy Kelly40
36Edward Trotman35
37George Keene33
38David Swainsbury31
39Steve MacDonald31
40Robert Hutchinson28
41Simon Evans27
42Lucy Burgess24
43Ian Mountjoy22
44Andy Parsons19
45Dan Mountford19
46Andy Legge & Jo Knight18
47Chris Chapman17
48Steve Clarke16
49Claire Greenfield16
50Niall Brown12
51Paul Acton11
52Richard Spink7
53Gee Hirst7
54Pete Keene4
55Mark Brough3
56Paul Jones2
57Gareth Baines2
58Alan Green1
59Jonathan Cundall1