Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UCr251 (8.0 miles) held on May 14, 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Jeff Jones drag2zero.co.uk 0.17.52 26.8657 0.00 0.17.52 0
2
Will Hatton Unattached 0.20.08 23.8411 0.00 0.20.08 0
3
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.20.08 23.8411 2.00 0.18.08 2
4
Andrew Bradshaw Bristol South C.C. 0.20.25 23.5102 2.25 0.18.00 5
5
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.20.25 23.5102 2.25 0.18.00 5
6
Graham Gordon Bristol South C.C. 0.20.27 23.4719 3.00 0.17.27 18
7
Niall Brown Bristol South C.C. 0.20.27 23.4719 2.35 0.17.52 10
8
Nathan Anscome Unattached 0.20.29 23.4337 0.00 0.20.29 0
9
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.31 23.3956 2.35 0.17.56 7
10
James Cuff Das Rad Klub 0.21.05 22.7668 2.50 0.18.15 0
11
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.21.07 22.7309 2.50 0.18.17 0
12
Tim Wilkey DRK Racing 0.21.10 22.6772 3.40 0.17.30 17
13
Nick Anderson Salt and Sham CC 0.21.29 22.3429 0.00 0.21.29 0
14
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.21.33 22.2738 3.40 0.17.53 9
15
Toby Isaacs Bristol South C.C. 0.21.48 22.0183 3.10 0.18.38 0
16
Rob Hall Salt and Sham CC 0.22.00 21.8182 0.00 0.22.00 0
17
Jon Gentle Unattached 0.22.00 21.8182 0.00 0.22.00 0
18
Jason Sheppard Salt and Sham CC 0.22.07 21.7031 0.00 0.22.07 0
19
Gabriel Owen Bristol South C.C. 0.22.14 21.5892 4.00 0.18.14 1
20
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.36 21.2389 5.20 0.17.16 20
21
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.22.36 21.2389 4.35 0.18.01 3
22
Paul Fielding Bristol South C.C. 0.22.39 21.1921 4.25 0.18.14 1
23
Martin Radford Bristol South C.C. 0.22.45 21.0989 5.00 0.17.45 13
24
Mike Clark Bristol South C.C. 0.23.00 20.8696 5.10 0.17.50 11
25
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.23.13 20.6748 5.50 0.17.23 19
26
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.23.30 20.4255 4.50 0.18.40 0
27
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.23.31 20.4111 5.50 0.17.41 14
28
Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham CC 0.23.44 20.2247 0.00 0.23.44 0
29
James Darnbrough Bristol South C.C. 0.23.54 20.0837 5.10 0.18.44 0
30
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.24.01 19.9861 6.05 0.17.56 7
31
Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 0.24.22 19.6990 0.00 0.24.22 0
32
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.24.26 19.6453 6.40 0.17.46 12
33
Jonathan Cundall Bristol South C.C. 0.24.52 19.3029 5.00 0.19.52 0
34
Jason Veall Das Rad Klub 0.25.02 19.1744 0.00 0.25.02 0
35
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.03 19.1617 7.10 0.17.53 9
36
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.25.07 19.1108 7.30 0.17.37 16
37
Nick Oldfield Unattached 0.25.29 18.8358 0.00 0.25.29 0
38
Simon Penny Bristol South C.C. 0.25.38 18.7256 6.30 0.19.08 0
39
Kat Goodyear Bristol South C.C. 0.25.54 18.5328 8.15 0.17.39 15
40
Rufus Thomas Unattached 0.26.53 17.8549 0.00 0.26.53 0
41
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.30.48 15.5844 11.00 0.19.48 0
42
Karen Bones Bristol South C.C. 0.40.22 11.8910 21.40 0.18.42 0
43
Dan Burridge Bristol South C.C. DNF 11.8910 0.00 DNF 0
Average speed for all 42 riders 20.6381mph Average time for all 42 riders 0:23:15


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.16 20
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.23 19
Graham Gordon ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.27 18
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.17.30 17
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.37 16
Kat Goodyear ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.39 15
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.41 14
Martin Radford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.45 13
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.46 12
Mike Clark ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.50 11
Niall Brown ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.52 10
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.53 9
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.53 9
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 7
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 7
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.00 5
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.00 5
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 3
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.18.08 2
Gabriel Owen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 1
Paul Fielding ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 1
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.40 0
Rufus Thomas ( Unattached ) 0.26.53 0
Karen Bones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.42 0
Nick Oldfield ( Unattached ) 0.25.29 0
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.48 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.00 0
James Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.44 0
Jon Gentle ( Unattached ) 0.22.00 0
Karen Spiteri ( Avid Sport ) 0.24.22 0
Dan Burridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) DNF 0
Will Hatton ( Unattached ) 0.20.08 0
Nathan Anscome ( Unattached ) 0.20.29 0
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.17 0
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.52 0
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.38 0
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.18.15 0
Jeff Jones ( drag2zero.co.uk ) 0.17.52 0
Jason Sheppard ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.07 0
Adam Whittaker ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.44 0
Nick Anderson ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.29 0
Jason Veall ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.25.02 0
Simon Penny ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.08 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1George Keene118
2Luke Smith113
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Andrew Bradshaw101
5Hannah Ricketts100
6Dan Alford96
7Karen Bones95
8Christina Gyles95
9Jo Knight94
10James Darnbrough94
11Daniel Kempe93
12Joshua Griffiths89
13Gareth Baines89
14David Bolton81
15Mark Bradley80
16Andrew Turner79
17James Cuff78
18Andy Legge & Jorja Legge78
19Callum Nicklin78
20Robert Borek76
21Paul Jones73
22James Kempe73
23Toby Isaacs71
24Steve MacDonald70
25Paul Fielding69
26David Braidley67
27Edward Trotman65
28Chris Adams62
29Kieran Ellis61
30Graham Gordon59
31Niall Brown57
32Simon Penny54
33Jon Steel51
34Martin Radford51
35Neil Smith50
36Tom Ilett49
37Phil Darby48
38Richard Spink46
39Jonathan Cundall44
40Kat Goodyear44
41Ester Ire40
42Andy Legge & Jo Knight39
43Andy Legge38
44Ed Trenchard35
45Simon Evans35
46Daniel Burbridge34
47Ed Pitt27
48David Swainsbury27
49Mark Hudson26
50Mike Clark26
51Dominic Spencer24
52Tim Wilkey23
53Gabriel Owen22
54Steve Cummings21
55John Legge20
56Adam Ferris19
57Peter Braidley17
58Glyndwr Griffiths17
59Alan Green15
60Anthony Clark12
61Claire Greenfield10
62Jason Warren6
63Andy Kelly4
64Mark Jerzak3
65Dave Perkins3
66Ian Bowcock3