Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the uc251r (8.0 miles) held on May 21, 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Jeff Jones drag2zero.co.uk 0.17.32 27.3764 0.00 0.17.32 0
2
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 0.18.33 25.8760 0.00 0.18.33 0
3
Tom Marshall Unattached 0.19.37 24.4690 0.00 0.19.37 0
4
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.19.39 24.4275 2.00 0.17.39 15
5
Will Hatton Unattached 0.19.50 24.2017 0.00 0.19.50 0
6
Gareth Baines Bristol South C.C. 0.19.55 24.1004 2.40 0.17.15 19
7
Niall Brown Bristol South C.C. 0.20.01 23.9800 1.57 0.18.04 8
8
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.20.03 23.9401 1.51 0.18.12 2
9
Andrew Bradshaw Bristol South C.C. 0.20.05 23.9004 1.53 0.18.12 2
10
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.20.07 23.8608 1.45 0.18.22 0
11
Graham Gordon Bristol South C.C. 0.20.08 23.8411 1.50 0.18.18 0
12
Matt Dawson Bristol South C.C. 0.20.17 23.6647 1.50 0.18.27 0
13
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.22 23.5679 1.58 0.18.24 0
14
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.20.23 23.5487 1.40 0.18.43 0
15
James Cuff Das Rad Klub 0.20.26 23.4910 2.22 0.18.04 8
16
Toby Isaacs Bristol South C.C. 0.21.12 22.6415 3.10 0.18.02 10
17
David Swainsbury Bristol South C.C. 0.21.32 22.2910 3.10 0.18.22 0
18
Neil Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.21.59 21.8347 1.57 0.20.02 0
19
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.22.03 21.7687 3.58 0.18.05 6
20
Martin Radford Bristol South C.C. 0.22.10 21.6541 4.17 0.17.53 12
21
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.10 21.6541 4.21 0.17.49 14
22
James Darnbrough Bristol South C.C. 0.22.12 21.6216 5.16 0.16.56 20
23
Owen Neal Salt and Sham CC 0.22.29 21.3491 0.00 0.22.29 0
24
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.22.33 21.2860 4.35 0.17.58 11
25
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.22.41 21.1609 5.04 0.17.37 16
26
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.23.00 20.8696 4.57 0.18.03 9
27
James Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.23.06 20.7792 5.30 0.17.36 17
28
Jason Veall Das Rad Klub 0.23.22 20.5421 0.00 0.23.22 0
29
Callum Nicklin Bristol South C.C. 0.23.29 20.4400 0.00 0.23.29 0
30
Matt Trevett Unattached 0.23.37 20.3246 0.00 0.23.37 0
31
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.37 20.3246 5.27 0.18.10 4
32
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.23.47 20.1822 6.32 0.17.15 19
33
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.23.59 20.0139 5.48 0.18.11 3
34
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.24.34 19.5387 6.43 0.17.51 13
35
Kat Goodyear Bristol South C.C. 0.25.39 18.7135 7.30 0.18.09 5
36
Simon Penny Bristol South C.C. 0.25.55 18.5209 7.00 0.18.55 0
Average speed for all 36 riders 22.0953mph Average time for all 36 riders 0:21:43


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
James Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.56 20
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.15 19
Gareth Baines ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.15 19
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.36 17
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.37 16
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.17.39 15
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.49 14
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.51 13
Martin Radford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.53 12
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.58 11
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.02 10
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.03 9
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.18.04 8
Niall Brown ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.04 8
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.05 6
Kat Goodyear ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.09 5
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.10 4
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.11 3
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.12 2
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.12 2
Tom Marshall ( Unattached ) 0.19.37 0
Will Hatton ( Unattached ) 0.19.50 0
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.43 0
Graham Gordon ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 0
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.24 0
Neil Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.02 0
Simon Penny ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.55 0
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.33 0
Callum Nicklin ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.29 0
Jeff Jones ( drag2zero.co.uk ) 0.17.32 0
Matt Trevett ( Unattached ) 0.23.37 0
Owen Neal ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.29 0
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 0
Matt Dawson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.27 0
Jason Veall ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.23.22 0
David Swainsbury ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1George Keene118
2Luke Smith113
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Andrew Bradshaw101
5Hannah Ricketts100
6Dan Alford96
7Karen Bones95
8Christina Gyles95
9Jo Knight94
10James Darnbrough94
11Daniel Kempe93
12Joshua Griffiths89
13Gareth Baines89
14David Bolton81
15Mark Bradley80
16Andrew Turner79
17James Cuff78
18Andy Legge & Jorja Legge78
19Callum Nicklin78
20Robert Borek76
21Paul Jones73
22James Kempe73
23Toby Isaacs71
24Steve MacDonald70
25Paul Fielding69
26David Braidley67
27Edward Trotman65
28Chris Adams62
29Kieran Ellis61
30Graham Gordon59
31Niall Brown57
32Simon Penny54
33Jon Steel51
34Martin Radford51
35Neil Smith50
36Tom Ilett49
37Phil Darby48
38Richard Spink46
39Jonathan Cundall44
40Kat Goodyear44
41Ester Ire40
42Andy Legge & Jo Knight39
43Andy Legge38
44Ed Trenchard35
45Simon Evans35
46Daniel Burbridge34
47Ed Pitt27
48David Swainsbury27
49Mark Hudson26
50Mike Clark26
51Dominic Spencer24
52Tim Wilkey23
53Gabriel Owen22
54Steve Cummings21
55John Legge20
56Adam Ferris19
57Peter Braidley17
58Glyndwr Griffiths17
59Alan Green15
60Anthony Clark12
61Claire Greenfield10
62Jason Warren6
63Andy Kelly4
64Mark Jerzak3
65Dave Perkins3
66Ian Bowcock3