Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.3 miles) held on July 14, 2021

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Maximilian Stedman Canyon DHB SunGod 0.17.28 28.5115 0.00 0.17.28 0
2
Will Bjergfelt Aerocoach 0.18.06 27.5138 0.00 0.18.06 0
3
Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 0.18.17 27.2379 0.00 0.18.17 0
4
Archie Cross Bristol RC 0.18.52 26.3958 0.00 0.18.52 0
5
Tom Lowe Born To Bike 0.19.06 26.0733 0.00 0.19.06 0
6
Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South C.C. 0.19.15 25.8701 02.20 0.16.55 19
7
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.17 25.8254 02.03 0.17.14 17
8
Meg Dickerson Skoda DSI Cycling Academy 0.19.36 25.4082 0.00 0.19.36 0
9
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.19.41 25.3006 02.01 0.17.40 15
10
Chris Chapman Bristol South C.C. 0.20.04 24.8173 03.09 0.16.55 19
11
Aaron Pascovitch Bristol South C.C. 0.20.11 24.6738 02.15 0.17.56 14
12
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.20.42 24.0580 03.52 0.16.50 20
13
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.42 22.9493 03.27 0.18.15 12
14
Petar Terziev Bristol South C.C. 0.21.46 22.8790 03.46 0.18.00 13
15
Nick Condon Bristol South C.C. 0.21.51 22.7918 02.00 0.19.51 10
16
Felix Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.22.10 22.4662 02.47 0.19.23 11
17
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.47 21.8581 05.32 0.17.15 16
18
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.23.48 20.9244 02.08 0.21.40 9
Average speed for all 18 riders 24.5825mph Average time for all 18 riders 0:20:15


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.50 20
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.55 19
Tom Burke-Nott ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.55 19
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.14 17
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.15 16
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.40 15
Aaron Pascovitch ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 14
Petar Terziev ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.00 13
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.15 12
Felix Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.23 11
Nick Condon ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.51 10
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.40 9
Meg Dickerson ( Skoda DSI Cycling Academy ) 0.19.36 0
Will Bjergfelt ( Aerocoach ) 0.18.06 0
Tom Lowe ( Born To Bike ) 0.19.06 0
Oscar Hutchings ( Team Tor 2000 ) 0.18.17 0
Archie Cross ( Bristol RC ) 0.18.52 0
Maximilian Stedman ( Canyon DHB SunGod ) 0.17.28 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1David Bolton125
2Tom Burke-Nott120
3Luke Smith119
4Daniel Burbridge111
5Daniel Kempe108
6Chris Chapman104
7Craig Rockliffe104
8Mark Bradley102
9Ed Trenchard96
10Nick Livermore94
11Jordan Thornton94
12Ian Mountjoy81
13Petar Terziev80
14Simon Bromley70
15Aaron Pascovitch70
16David Braidley68
17Andy Legge & Jo Knight65
18Chris Dring56
19Jo Knight51
20Simon Cox51
21Matthias Mueller50
22Stefano Righele44
23Justin Desyllas40
24Andrea Ricci37
25Ross Ellett29
26Robert Hutchinson25
27Mary Jane Hutchinson25
28Graham Gordon25
29Dave Cullen25
30Kim Smale25
31Tim Barnes25
32Maria Powell25
33Pete Giddings25
34Andy Legge19
35Robert Borek19
36Felix Smith17
37Thomas Southey15
38Craig Condie15
39Rob Nash13
40Adam Whitehead13
41Vikram Bakrania12
42Tom Crofts11
43Sam Whitehead10
44Ed Lodite10
45Alexi Chomyszyn10
46Nick Condon10
47Alice Thomson9
48Andrea Ricci9
49Daniel Madden8
50Graham Gordon & Alfred Gordon 8
51Henry Wells7
52Rachel Breslin7
53Corin Wilkins7
54Joe Norledge6
55Andrew Turner5
56Barney Butler5
57Paul Jones4
58Darren Lunn4
59Emily Kate Walton3
60Callum Crew2
61Richard Bennett1
62Edward Le Masurier1