Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.3 miles) held on June 26, 2024

Result is order of Time - filter: ALL - ROAD

Place
Name
Club
Type
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 TT 0.17.18 28.7861 0.00 0.17.18 0
2
Thomas Bale Unattached TT 0.19.28 25.5822 0.00 0.19.28 0
3
Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South C.C. TT 0.19.35 25.4298 01.27 0.18.08 12
4
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. TT 0.19.55 25.0042 03.05 0.16.50 19
5
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. TT 0.20.49 23.9231 03.20 0.17.29 15
6
Marek Bomba Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.20.52 23.8658 03.04 0.17.48 13
7
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. TT 0.21.14 23.4537 03.53 0.17.21 16
8
James Miller Clevedon & District R.C. TT 0.21.26 23.2348 0.00 0.21.26 0
9
Justin Desyllas Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.22.11 22.4493 04.28 0.17.43 14
10
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. TT 0.22.29 22.1497 05.17 0.17.12 17
11
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.23.02 21.6208 06.05 0.16.57 18
12
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.26.31 18.7806 09.59 0.16.32 20
Average speed for all 12 riders 23.4506mph Average time for all 12 riders 0:21:14


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.32 20
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.50 19
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.57 18
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.12 17
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.21 16
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.29 15
Justin Desyllas ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.43 14
Marek Bomba ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.48 13
Tom Burke-Nott ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.08 12
James Miller ( Clevedon & District R.C. ) 0.21.26 0
Oscar Hutchings ( Team Tor 2000 ) 0.17.18 0
Thomas Bale ( Unattached ) 0.19.28 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1 Mary Jane Hutchinson 125
2 Aaron Pascovitch 124
3 Jo Legge-Knight 122
4 Daniel Kempe 120
5 Mark Bradley 113
6 Craig Rockliffe 113
7 Robert Borek 105
8 Tom Burke-Nott 103
9 Justin Desyllas 96
10 Simon Cox 95
11 Matt Porter-James 86
12 Daniel Burbridge 83
13 Andy Legge-Knight 66
14 Marek Bomba 53
15 David Bolton 52
16 Luke Smith 50
17 Esther Ive 47
18 Duncan McNair 45
19 Andrew Matthews 40
20 Ian Mountjoy 30
21 Chris Chapman 25
22 Dave Cullen 25
23 Jaz Clarke 25
24 Ed Gallimore 25
25 Rob Walker 20
26 Chris Pope 19
27 Ed Trenchard 15
28 Mathew Jones 13
29 Gail Brown 13
30 Raphael Burke-Nott 12
31 Stefan Barnett 12
32 Nick Hassey 11
33 Alice Duhem 10