Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.0 miles) held on July 10, 2024

Result is order of Time - filter: ALL - ROAD

Place
Name
Club
Type
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Robert Borek Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.19.34 24.5315 02.35 0.16.59 17
2
Ted Roberts NPCC TT 0.19.56 24.0803 0.00 0.19.56 0
3
Aaron Pascovitch Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.20.54 22.9665 03.11 0.17.43 16
4
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.20.58 22.8935 04.26 0.16.32 18
5
James Miller Clevedon & District R.C. TT 0.21.26 22.3950 0.00 0.21.26 0
6
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.21.46 22.0521 05.36 0.16.10 19
7
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.21.55 21.9011 01.56 0.19.59 14
8
Justin Desyllas Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.23.16 20.6304 04.27 0.18.49 15
9
Gail Brown Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.24.22 19.6990 01.56 0.22.26 13
10
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.25.20 18.9474 09.22 0.15.58 20
11
Raphael Burke-Nott Bristol South C.C. ROAD 0.26.21 18.2163 02.53 0.23.28 12
12
Kerry Jago Unattached ROAD 0.26.43 17.9663 0.00 0.26.43 0
13
Claire Sharpe STIF ROAD 0.29.29 16.2804 0.00 0.29.29 0
Average speed for all 13 riders 20.6623mph Average time for all 13 riders 0:23:13


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.58 20
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.10 19
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.32 18
Robert Borek ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.59 17
Aaron Pascovitch ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.43 16
Justin Desyllas ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.49 15
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.59 14
Gail Brown ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.26 13
Raphael Burke-Nott ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.28 12
Ted Roberts ( NPCC ) 0.19.56 0
James Miller ( Clevedon & District R.C. ) 0.21.26 0
Kerry Jago ( Unattached ) 0.26.43 0
Claire Sharpe ( STIF ) 0.29.29 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1 Mary Jane Hutchinson 125
2 Aaron Pascovitch 124
3 Jo Legge-Knight 122
4 Daniel Kempe 120
5 Mark Bradley 113
6 Craig Rockliffe 113
7 Robert Borek 105
8 Tom Burke-Nott 103
9 Justin Desyllas 96
10 Simon Cox 95
11 Matt Porter-James 86
12 Daniel Burbridge 83
13 Andy Legge-Knight 66
14 Marek Bomba 53
15 David Bolton 52
16 Luke Smith 50
17 Esther Ive 47
18 Duncan McNair 45
19 Andrew Matthews 40
20 Ian Mountjoy 30
21 Chris Chapman 25
22 Dave Cullen 25
23 Jaz Clarke 25
24 Ed Gallimore 25
25 Rob Walker 20
26 Chris Pope 19
27 Ed Trenchard 15
28 Mathew Jones 13
29 Gail Brown 13
30 Raphael Burke-Nott 12
31 Stefan Barnett 12
32 Nick Hassey 11
33 Alice Duhem 10