Women:
Lanterne Rouge – Bindal Shah – Bristol South CC
Bib No. | Start time | Name | Club | Gender | Category | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 | 11:12:00 | Archie Cross | Bristol Road Club | Male | Senior | 07:27.2 |
99 | 11:09:00 | Alex Raynard | Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion | Male | Espoir | 07:41.3 |
105 | 11:15:00 | Carl Jolly | 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt | Male | Espoir | 07:43.6 |
104 | 11:14:00 | Phil Stonelake | Bristol Road Club | Male | Veteran | 07:43.8 |
98 | 11:08:00 | Arion Oates | PDQ Cycle Coaching | Male | Senior | 07:53.4 |
92 | 11:02:00 | Jake Sargent | FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing | Male | Espoir | 07:54.6 |
97 | 11:07:00 | Charlie Lacaille | University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) | Male | Senior | 08:00.3 |
101 | 11:11:00 | Andrew Kirby | 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt | Male | Senior | 08:02.7 |
103 | 11:13:00 | Morgan Curle | Rogue Racing | Male | Espoir | 08:03.5 |
88 | 10:58:00 | Chris Dyke | Rutland Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 08:08.1 |
96 | 11:06:00 | Robert Borek | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 08:19.1 |
93 | 11:03:00 | Liam Cahill | Reflex Racing | Male | Senior | 08:21.6 |
90 | 11:00:00 | Andrew Metherell | Salt and Sham Cycle Club | Male | Veteran | 08:22.0 |
76 | 10:46:00 | George Watch | Team Zoyland | Male | Juvenile | 08:23.9 |
87 | 10:57:00 | Daniel Eastment | 1st Chard Wheelers | Male | Veteran | 08:27.7 |
38 | 10:08:00 | Ollie Smith | Paceline RT | Male | Senior | 08:31.5 |
78 | 10:48:00 | Daniel Pink | GS Avanti | Male | Senior | 08:32.2 |
4 | 09:34:00 | Joshua Porter | Haiko Cycling | Male | Espoir | 08:32.6 |
85 | 10:55:00 | Andrew Lockwood | Chippenham & District Wheelers | Male | Senior | 08:33.5 |
94 | 11:04:00 | Steve Thomas | Bristol Road Club | Male | Veteran | 08:37.7 |
55 | 10:25:00 | James Harrison | Sodbury Cycle Sport | Male | Senior | 08:38.9 |
89 | 10:59:00 | Karl Norris | 360VRT | Male | Veteran | 08:39.4 |
80 | 10:50:00 | Ben Turner | Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 08:39.6 |
84 | 10:54:00 | Chris Parker | Haiko Cycling | Male | Senior | 08:39.6 |
91 | 11:01:00 | Harvey Thomas | Bristol Road Club | Male | Juvenile | 08:43.0 |
43 | 10:13:00 | Iain Palmer | Bristol Road Club | Male | Senior | 08:50.1 |
44 | 10:14:00 | William Scott | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 08:53.4 |
49 | 10:19:00 | Cameron Graley | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 08:55.6 |
28 | 09:58:00 | Alain Fildes | Chew Valley Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 08:58.8 |
95 | 11:05:00 | Glyndwr Griffiths | 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt | Male | Veteran | 08:59.5 |
46 | 10:16:00 | Paul Jones | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 09:03.4 |
86 | 10:56:00 | Tom Cooling | Horsepower Coaching | Male | Senior | 09:07.5 |
13 | 09:43:00 | Dorian Childs-Prophet | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 09:08.2 |
22 | 09:52:00 | Dominic Johnson | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 09:12.6 |
79 | 10:49:00 | Matthew Skeats | University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) | Male | Senior | 09:12.9 |
33 | 10:03:00 | David Bolton | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 09:15.9 |
73 | 10:43:00 | Hannah Bayes | Saint Piran | Female | Espoir | 09:16.7 |
3 | 09:33:00 | Kate MacTear | Bristol South Cycling Club | Female | Senior | 09:19.4 |
75 | 10:45:00 | Tom Wall | Bristol Road Club | Male | Senior | 09:19.7 |
53 | 10:23:00 | Fraser Parnham | University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) | Male | Espoir | 09:20.1 |
54 | 10:24:00 | Alexi Chomyszyn | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 09:25.2 |
7 | 09:37:00 | Justin Desyllas | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 09:30.1 |
52 | 10:22:00 | Tom Burke-Nott | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 09:31.2 |
12 | 09:42:00 | Jonah Beadle | University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) | Male | Senior | 09:32.1 |
45 | 10:15:00 | Tony Symons | Tavistock Whs CC | Male | Veteran | 09:32.3 |
8 | 09:38:00 | Tommy Barlow | Clevedon & District Road Club | Male | Veteran | 09:32.7 |
26 | 09:56:00 | Marc Allen | Swindon Road Club | Male | Veteran | 09:37.0 |
36 | 10:06:00 | Jack Luke | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 09:38.5 |
51 | 10:21:00 | Matt Dawson | Haiko Cycling | Male | Senior | 09:46.6 |
32 | 10:02:00 | Felix Brocklehurst | University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) | Male | Espoir | 10:01.3 |
17 | 09:47:00 | Hannah Saitch | Whittlefit Performance | Female | Senior | 10:05.2 |
72 | 10:42:00 | Emily Slavin | Avid Sport | Female | Senior | 10:11.2 |
1 | 09:31:00 | Mark Bradley | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 10:17.9 |
64 | 10:34:00 | Morgan Newberry | koda DSI Cycling Academy | Female | C5 | 10:18.3 |
74 | 10:44:00 | Charlotte Davies | FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing | Female | Senior | 10:18.9 |
24 | 09:54:00 | Ewan Johnston | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 10:21.3 |
39 | 10:09:00 | Kevin Bowen | Bath Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 10:23.1 |
21 | 09:51:00 | Jon Bird | Clevedon & District Road Club | Male | Senior | 10:26.4 |
77 | 10:47:00 | Benjamin Collins | Clevedon & District Road Club | Male | Juvenile | 10:40.6 |
30 | 10:00:00 | David English | Chippenham & District Wheelers | Male | Veteran | 10:41.5 |
69 | 10:39:00 | Emily Kate Walton | Bristol South Cycling Club | Female | Senior | 10:42.3 |
66 | 10:36:00 | Naomi Aylwin | Bristol South Cycling Club | Female | Senior | 10:43.0 |
57 | 10:27:00 | Malcolm Chave | Okehampton CC | Male | Veteran | 10:50.0 |
35 | 10:05:00 | Katie MacKinnon | Clevedon & District Road Club | Female | Senior | 10:51.0 |
58 | 10:28:00 | Andy Mansfield | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 10:55.2 |
56 | 10:26:00 | Adam Becket | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 11:07.4 |
61 | 10:31:00 | Katherine Brand | Bristol South Cycling Club | Female | Senior | 11:07.5 |
70 | 10:40:00 | Wiebke Rietz | 1st Chard Wheelers | Female | Veteran | 11:07.5 |
82 | 10:52:00 | Simon Mead | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 11:21.0 |
68 | 10:38:00 | Alice Thomson | Bristol South Cycling Club | Female | Senior | 11:21.2 |
29 | 09:59:00 | Fintan Healy | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 11:29.3 |
41 | 10:11:00 | Richard Burt | Dursley Road Club | Male | Veteran | 11:32.4 |
25 | 09:55:00 | Michael Harvey | Clevedon & District Road Club | Male | Veteran | 11:32.8 |
23 | 09:53:00 | Robert Latchem | Somer Valley Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 11:33.3 |
2 | 09:32:00 | Lisa Elliott | Clevedon & District Road Club | Female | Veteran | 11:39.3 |
20 | 09:50:00 | Florence Shekleton | Team Newcastle Triathlon | Female | Senior | 11:53.7 |
16 | 09:46:00 | Claire Ablett | Portishead Cycling Club | Female | Senior | 12:06.9 |
59 | 10:29:00 | Keisha Michael | Avid Sport | Female | Senior | 12:33.7 |
15 | 09:45:00 | Olive Holliday | Avid Sport | Female | Senior | 12:43.3 |
37 | 10:07:00 | Stefan Hoole | Velo Club Bristol | Male | Senior | 12:50.4 |
65 | 10:35:00 | Sara James | Clevedon & District Road Club | Female | Veteran | 13:05.8 |
60 | 10:30:00 | Rachel Profit | Clevedon & District Road Club | Female | Veteran | 13:14.2 |
9 | 09:39:00 | Steven MacDonald | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 13:35.8 |
63 | 10:33:00 | Laura Owler | Beeston Cycling Club | Female | Senior | 13:49.2 |
5 | 09:35:00 | Joanna Knight | Bristol South Cycling Club | Female | Veteran | 14:06.3 |
6 | 09:36:00 | Bob Symons | PDQ Cycle Coaching | Male | Veteran | 15:29.6 |
11 | 09:41:00 | Bindal Shah | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 16:08.1 |
14 | 09:44:00 | Claire Fennell | Chew Valley Cycling Club | Female | Senior | 00:00.0 |
18 | 09:48:00 | Liberty Pullen | Clevedon & District Road Club | Female | Senior | 00:00.0 |
67 | 10:37:00 | Laura Curle | Rogue Racing | Female | Junior | 00:00.0 |
71 | 10:41:00 | Rosie Wayland | FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing | Female | Senior | 00:00.0 |
10 | 09:40:00 | Haydn Davies | Giant CC Halo Films | Male | Veteran | 00:00.0 |
19 | 09:49:00 | Andrea Ricci | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 00:00.0 |
27 | 09:57:00 | Jacob Johnson | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Juvenile | 00:00.0 |
31 | 10:01:00 | Pauli Markkanen | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 00:00.0 |
34 | 10:04:00 | Rob Nash | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 00:00.0 |
40 | 10:10:00 | Felix Smith | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 00:00.0 |
42 | 10:12:00 | Andrew Turner | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 00:00.0 |
47 | 10:17:00 | Steven Cottington | Bath Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 00:00.0 |
48 | 10:18:00 | Leo Guilfoyle | Clevedon & District Road Club | Male | Junior | 00:00.0 |
50 | 10:20:00 | Andy Collins | Chew Valley Cycling Club | Male | Veteran | 00:00.0 |
62 | 10:32:00 | Andrea Gallio | Bristol South Cycling Club | Male | Senior | 00:00.0 |
81 | 10:51:00 | Adrian Lawson | Nopinz Motip Race Team | Male | Veteran | 00:00.0 |
83 | 10:53:00 | Stewart House | Arctic Aircon RT | Male | Veteran | 00:00.0 |
100 | 11:10:00 | Tom Lowe | Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles | Male | Veteran | 00:00.0 |
© BSCC 2023. All rights reserved.
Bristol South is an inclusive cycling club. We welcome all new and prospective members – please see our club runs page to find out how to join us and feel free to get in touch with any questions. We look forward to riding with you.